Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
85 - 949.9 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 18m 21 1
225 - 917.6 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
677 - 833.4 Jan-Lucas Aberle GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 5
3519 - 482.7 Peter Abonyi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 22 No image
69 - 953.9 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
1756 - 694.4 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 5 No image
4463 - 295.6 Agnes Abrok HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 39 No image
5036 - 55.1 John Absolon AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 16 No image
1918 - 674.9 Andrea Abt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 17
163 - 933.3 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
1773 - 692.3 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 1
194 - 926.8 Jim Acketoft SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 19 1
400 - 882.6 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
3324 - 509.7 Andrea Acquaderni ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Handicapped 21 19 No image
3206 - 529.9 Jan Adam CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 21 No image
506 - 862.8 Aland Adams USA US Nationals 18m 21 10 No image
528 - 859.0 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 1 No image
2184 - 648.6 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 19 2 No image
1648 - 706.3 Jason Adriaan RSA South African Nationals Club 19 3 No image
5162 - 8.2 Robin Agne GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 19 No image
3733 - 450.1 Sönke Ahlborn SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 7
2976 - 557.2 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 14 No image
2850 - 575.0 Wilm Ahrens GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 5 No image
4278 - 346.2 Peter Aigen GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 13 No image
4098 - 382.0 Thomas Aigner AUT Pribina Cup 15m 16 12 No image
1272 - 752.9 Andrew Ainslie USA US Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
2943 - 562.7 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
2141 - 653.2 Francesca Aitken GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 8 No image
315 - 900.3 Wim Akkermans BEL European Gliding Championships 20m 17 4 No image
1149 - 767.7 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1423 - 731.9 Peter Albeck HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 6
4053 - 392.1 Johanna Alberding GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 26 No image
2942 - 562.8 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 18 5 No image
3220 - 526.7 Mathieu Albertini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 11 No image
2333 - 631.1 Beat Albrecht SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 13
2703 - 592.2 Alexander Albrecht GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 11
4250 - 352.1 Emmanuel Alcover FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 33 No image
5080 - 35.3 Johannes Aldrian AUT Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 DNF No image
1790 - 690.9 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
4901 - 132.0 Mark Aldridge NZL Canterbury Soaring Championships Open mixed 17 8 No image
2051 - 661.5 Dochkin Aleksey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
523 - 859.3 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 19 10
3042 - 550.7 Maxim Alexandre BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 7
4406 - 315.8 Florea Alexandru Florin ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 7 No image
2663 - 597.1 Simoliunas Algirdas LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 9 No image
4456 - 298.3 Dick Algra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 18 9 No image
1110 - 773.9 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 9 No image
3027 - 552.8 Jay Allardyce CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 4 No image
2265 - 639.1 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Coppa Città di Ferrara 2020 Handicapped 20 10
620 - 842.5 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
2786 - 582.5 Michel Allenou FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 2 No image
3549 - 479.3 Magnus Alm SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 5 No image
4373 - 323.7 Mikkel Als DEN Danish Nationals Club 21 18 No image
231 - 916.7 Jake Alspaugh USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 3 No image
2849 - 575.0 Stefan Altenburger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 9
2790 - 581.9 Moritz Althaus GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 12 No image
268 - 908.7 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
282 - 905.8 Werner Amann AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 2
5135 - 16.1 Tobias Amann AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 17 No image
4189 - 364.3 Andrea Amati ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 18 No image
4178 - 366.4 Veronika Ambrozova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 39 No image
4720 - 209.4 Rick Amery AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 16 No image
4713 - 214.5 Richardson and Dewey AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 19 No image
429 - 878.7 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
684 - 833.0 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
1374 - 738.1 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 5 No image
1642 - 707.5 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
754 - 823.1 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
5105 - 26.0 Emil Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 30 No image
3541 - 480.3 Rasmus Fribert Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 9 No image
1014 - 785.3 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 3 No image
676 - 833.4 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 1 No image
1814 - 687.6 Flemming Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 20 1 No image
2360 - 628.8 Jay Anderson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 20
4112 - 379.7 Scott Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 17 7 No image
949 - 794.6 Kevin Anderson USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 21 No image
4377 - 322.6 Anders Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 15 No image
1748 - 694.9 Oliver Andersson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 18 1 No image
2312 - 634.0 Emil Andersson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 2 No image
2405 - 623.4 Ulf Andersson SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 3 No image
3424 - 494.4 Karl Andersson SWE Ödestugu Safe Skies Handicapped 19 4 No image
5169 - 4.4 Andreas Andersson SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 17 No image
5073 - 37.1 Ola Andersson SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 21 7 No image
4282 - 345.1 Josef Andrasovsky CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 9 No image
2568 - 605.9 Lars Andree GER Jena Cup Club 18 11 No image
4632 - 241.6 Louis Andreini FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 12 No image
1520 - 720.4 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
3066 - 547.3 Robert Andrewartha GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 8 No image
2240 - 641.9 Richard Andrews USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 37 No image
4217 - 359.3 Olf Andriessen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 11 No image
4590 - 255.0 Paolo Angelini ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 17 No image
5006 - 67.8 Timo Angenendt GER Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 18 No image
1970 - 669.5 Florian Anklin SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 4 No image
3301 - 513.3 Landau Anthony GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 19 No image
3977 - 409.5 Keller Antoine BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 16
3681 - 459.7 Pilat Antonin CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 27 No image
4296 - 339.4 Adam Anzulewicz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 16 No image
2922 - 565.5 Team AR GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 DNF No image
4393 - 318.6 Erik Gamél Arberg DEN Danish Nationals 18m 21 13 No image
3616 - 470.3 Lucas Archie GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 22 No image
1167 - 765.2 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 6 No image
3759 - 447.1 Jan Erik Arendal NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 18 14 No image
762 - 822.1 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 1
2337 - 630.3 Stéphane Armitano FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 3 No image
4042 - 394.6 Lothar Arndt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 16 No image
1177 - 764.4 Steve Arndt USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 19 No image
1812 - 687.8 J. G. Arnold GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 2 No image
54 - 957.0 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
1269 - 753.6 Jason Arnold USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
1961 - 670.5 Matthias Arnold GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 1 No image
5056 - 45.3 Samantha Arnold GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 41 No image
4868 - 147.1 Romain Arnoux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Nord-Est Multiclass 17 14 No image
2988 - 556.2 Joshua Arntz GER German Gliding Championships 18m 17 35
887 - 801.9 Tibor Arpas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 3 No image
15 - 976.0 Tom Arscott GBR European Gliding Championship Club 19 1
4679 - 226.0 Kai Arstila FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 8 No image
3416 - 495.9 Max Artner AUT Pribina Cup Club 16 18
2126 - 654.3 Tomas Aruani GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 2 No image
2005 - 665.2 Yuriy Asaturov Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 6 No image
2675 - 596.0 John Ashcroft USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 39 No image
1707 - 699.9 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
1797 - 689.8 John Aske Ole NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 4 No image
2430 - 621.3 Henrik Åslund SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 3 No image
4108 - 380.4 Lars Asplund SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 21 4 No image
1491 - 723.5 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club 18 10 No image
3980 - 408.9 Kevin Atkinson GBR British Nationals Open 19 13 No image
985 - 789.3 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 11 No image
2490 - 614.7 Richard Atkinson AUS Australian State Competition (SA) club 21 3 No image
3848 - 433.9 Jacques Aubert-Maguero FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 12 No image
2579 - 604.3 Vincent Audibert FRA Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 13 No image
485 - 868.3 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
2276 - 638.0 Sören Auen GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 3 No image
4390 - 319.2 Andreas Auer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 13 No image
982 - 790.5 Gerold Auerbach AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 1 No image
1618 - 710.0 Andre Augennadel GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 8 No image
2714 - 591.4 André Augennadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 13 No image
5084 - 34.4 Benoit Auger FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 10
4562 - 265.4 Bernard Augey FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 7 No image
3041 - 550.8 Uwe Augustin GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 11 No image
1805 - 688.5 Clemens Augustin GER Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 7 No image
3422 - 495.2 Mikalai Ausiannikau BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 HC No image
3812 - 439.5 Tim Austen NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 2 No image
1294 - 750.1 David Austin NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 1 No image
1366 - 739.8 Luciano Avanzini ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 2
2368 - 628.2 Tomaž Avsenek SLO Pribina Cup Open 16 5 No image
841 - 810.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
3357 - 504.3 Carlos Ayllon Fernandez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 8 No image
4462 - 295.7 Maxime Azema FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 4 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...