User Name
Password
Remember Me
Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Login
FAI portal
Sports
Expertise
Mailing lists
ABOUT US
Organisation
Officials / Experts
Meetings
OUR SPORT
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix
International championships
Online-Contest
Badges and Diplomas
GNSS Recording Devices
Handicaps
OSTIV
EVENTS
News of events
Events Calendar and Results
Rankings
Athletes
Gallery
RECORDS
How to set a Record
AWARDS
News
General Awards
Individual Disciplines
Prince Alvaro de Orleans Borbon Fund
NEWS
Personality
CONTACT US
DOCUMENTS
GLIDING
Home
Pilots
Search
Login
Compare
Climbers and Fallers
Ranking List
List by ranking points
List alphabetically
Country scores
Statistics
Historical standings by date
Competitions
Display competitions
Enter competition
Sanction Fees
Submit results
Edit comp details
Logout
About the IGC Ranking List
Official rules
Objectives of the IGC Ranking List
Administration
Ranking System Manager
Ranking System Administrator
Contact Us
The IGC Ranking List
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score
Name
Nationality
Best Performance
Class
Year
Position
Image
2314
98
649.7
Ron Tabery
USA
US Nationals
Open
19
4
No image
4592
59
393.5
Emmanuel Taboas
FRA
Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
Multiclass
17
5
No image
2222
66
659.1
Thorsten Tacke
GER
Jena Cup
20m
18
2
No image
3321
212
556.2
Charlie Tagg
GBR
British Nationals
18m
22
30
No image
2515
115
629.5
Bruno Tagliapietra
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Sports
22
2
No image
1407
112
737.7
Miklos Taglieber
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championship
Open
16
6
No image
1575
114
720.8
Antti Taimioja
FIN
Räyskälä Open
Club
21
2
No image
5262
15
268.2
Seppo Taipale
FIN
Pribina Cup
15m
15
27
No image
1855
124
693.0
Mamad Takallu
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
20
35
No image
1703
382
708.5
Tomas Talanda
CZE
T CUP
Club
18
3
No image
3679
85
517.8
DSvU Talentflyet
DEN
Danish Nationals
20m
21
3
No image
2874
87
600.0
Ronald Taljaard
RSA
South African Nationals
Two seater
17
1
No image
5214
18
283.4
Jean-Claude Tallineau
FRA
Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux
Multiclass
19
10
No image
82
9
951.1
Ferenc Tamas
HUN
FAI World Gliding Championships
Club
21
5
798
4
821.9
Andrius Tamulenas
LTU
Pribina Cup
Club
16
4
4288
58
439.0
Ionut Tanana
ROU
Brasov Cup
Combi
18
5
No image
5277
19
261.6
Jason Tang
AUS
Australian Junior Nationals
Sportsclass
18
14
No image
5119
28
304.5
Slavomir Tanglmajer
CZE
Safari Cup
Handicapped
19
7
No image
1800
123
697.7
Xavier Tanguy
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
15m
18
HC
No image
5589
11
163.6
Mathijs Tanis
NED
Dutch Open Militairy championship
Two seater
18
14
No image
1500
79
728.8
Harry Tanner
SUI
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
18m
21
1
No image
5487
14
193.7
Noah Tanzen
AUS
Australian Junior Nationals
Club
22
9
No image
3358
102
551.7
Milos Tapusik
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Combi
17
7
No image
3675
80
518.3
Estelle Tarbouriech
FRA
Championnat de France Juniors
Std 15m 20m
23
17
No image
134
3
939.2
Bruce Taylor
AUS
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals
20m
20
1
351
135
897.2
Timothy A. Taylor
USA
Pan-American Championships
15m Standard
19
2
4986
26
332.5
Clyde Taylor
USA
US Regionals
15m Standard
21
12
No image
3869
73
493.3
Charlie Taylor
GBR
British Junior Championships
Handicapped
17
16
No image
1834
123
694.9
Ross Taylor
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Club
21
5
No image
2565
119
624.7
Peter Taylor
AUS
National Multi-Class Gliding Championships
Sports
21
1
No image
3556
183
530.8
Kim Taylor
AUS
Australian State Competition (WA)
Multiclass
20
20
No image
1598
118
718.2
Nathan Taylor
USA
US Regionals
Sportsclass
22
11
No image
4342
76
431.7
Nicholas Taylor
GBR
British Nationals
18m
22
39
No image
225
3
917.8
Kinga Tchorz
POL
Leszno Cup
Standard
23
1
No image
2863
91
600.2
Kelly Teagle
GBR
British Club Class Nationals
Club
23
12
No image
4742
48
374.6
David Techmer
GER
German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition
Standard
22
16
No image
3360
101
551.6
Ivan Teese
AUS
Australian State Competition (QLD)
Open
18
6
No image
3545
90
532.8
Maurice Tegner
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest
Multiclass
16
6
No image
2470
110
634.4
Ondrej Teichman
CZE
Safari Cup
Club
23
10
No image
610
55
850.2
Ulrike Teichmann
GER
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
17
4
719
69
833.6
Klara Teichmannova
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
Club
18
10
2870
87
600.0
João Pedro Teixeira Rosa
POR
Spanish Nationals
Club
19
HC
1414
121
736.5
David Tejnora
CZE
Safari Cup
Handicapped
20
3
No image
5175
20
293.9
Jan Tell
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau
Standard
18
7
No image
4214
59
448.3
Guillaume Tellier
FRA
Championnat Régional Grand-Est
Multiclass
19
7
No image
1869
121
691.9
Steven Tellman
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
23
16
No image
94
111
949.1
Pete Temple
AUS
Australian Nationals
18m
19
2
4887
40
349.5
Cate/Guenter Ten
CAN
Canadian National Championships
Club
18
9
No image
3458
48
541.9
Kilian Tenorth
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
Open
19
5
No image
3815
121
499.3
Ulrich Tenter
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
18m
18
17
No image
1674
314
710.7
Ivan Terekhov
RUS
Cup of Russia
Standard
21
4
No image
931
25
802.9
Ronald Termaat
NED
Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo
Open
19
1
1787
127
698.9
Olli Teronen
FIN
Uppsala Masters
Racing
19
3
4320
165
435.0
Nolann Terrade
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Grand-Ouest
Club
22
8
No image
1718
37
706.4
Ben Terrell
AUS
Australian State Competition (WA)
Open
17
3
No image
2650
117
617.3
Trevor Terry
NZL
Central Plateau Soaring Contest
Open mixed
18
2
No image
1560
111
722.5
Stroud Terry
USA
US Nationals
15m
22
13
No image
3146
74
572.4
Bernard Teyssere
FRA
Championnat Régional Ile de France
Open
16
5
No image
4308
58
436.7
Peter Thede
DEN
Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals
Handicapped
23
14
No image
4608
56
391.6
Sabine Theis
German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition
Club
18
21
No image
235
34
915.9
Georg Theisinger
GER
German Gliding Championships
20m
23
1
No image
151
4
934.8
Martin Theisinger
GER
Hahnweide
Two seater class
22
1
No image
1125
59
772.4
Laurenz Theisinger
GER
German Gliding Championships
15m
17
7
No image
1311
237
749.5
Henrik Theiss
GER
Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft
Standard
19
3
2141
318
666.3
Jürgen Theiss
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
Two seater
19
5
No image
2845
92
601.9
Alain Thevenart
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
18
1
No image
2091
109
670.3
Martine Thevenart
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
23
4
No image
4234
58
445.9
Florian Thiede
GER
Jena Cup
20m
18
15
No image
410
32
885.9
Arne Thielemann
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
Two seater
23
4
No image
3468
89
541.4
Steven Thielemans
BEL
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
18
DNF
No image
5408
14
223.8
Peter Thielmann
GER
Lilienthal-Glide
Club
16
25
No image
2689
110
614.7
Roger Thiemann
USA
US Regionals
Sports
21
5
No image
3883
71
491.1
Kaj Thiemann
GER
Hahnweide
Two seater class
22
7
No image
3017
103
585.2
Eric Thiery
FRA
International Air
Club
18
6
No image
5001
31
328.3
Stefan Thieser
GER
International Air
Open
18
20
No image
5472
61
198.5
Dominik Thill
AUT
Austrian Junior Nationals
Handicapped
19
11
No image
1867
233
691.9
Robert Thirkell
GBR
British Nationals
Standard
19
3
1851
121
693.7
Andre Thoben
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme)
Club
23
3
No image
3064
98
581.2
Jean-David Thoby
FRA
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France
Multiclass
22
5
4819
47
360.9
Allan Thole
RSA
South African Nationals
Club
16
10
No image
3323
98
555.9
Mathias Thöle
GER
Junior Qualification Competition (2)
Club
17
4
No image
2317
98
649.6
Gwyn Thomas
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
Open
23
19
No image
4739
48
374.9
Damien Thomas
FRA
Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne
Multiclass
16
10
No image
2751
106
609.9
Greenhill Thomas
USA
US Nationals
Open
19
6
No image
4754
45
371.7
Clayton Thomas
USA
US Nationals
18m
21
30
5446
76
208.8
Vogelsang Thomas
AND
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
15m
22
13
No image
2894
19
598.3
Jenny Thompson
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Open
18
12
No image
2883
259
599.9
Sarah Thompson
AUS
Australian State Competition (QLD)
Club
20
5
No image
1760
116
702.2
Sven Thomsen
GER
Heidepokal
Club
16
1
No image
3938
68
484.8
Jens Thorgen Wedemeyer
Ger
Eskilstuna International Open
Club
18
4
No image
2599
29
621.6
Russell Thorne
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Open mixed
23
5
No image
2895
84
598.3
Chris Thorpe
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
Club
17
4
No image
5360
16
236.4
Klaus Thorsen
DEN
Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals
Handicapped
16
27
No image
3369
99
551.1
Andreas Thun
GER
Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften
Standard
16
15
No image
153
6
934.0
Petr Tichy
CZE
European Gliding Championships
Open
19
1
2410
111
640.4
Daniel Tiebel
GER
Jena Cup
Standard
16
13
No image
4523
64
405.4
Klaus Tiedemann
GER
Jena Cup
20m
18
16
No image
1736
114
704.8
Rob Tiffin
RSA
Western Cape Regionals
Open
21
8
No image
1257
106
754.9
Mike Tiffin
RSA
Gauteng Regional Championships
15m
21
3
No image
1082
13
779.4
Nick Tillett
GBR
British Nationals 15m / Open
15m
16
10
No image
4033
153
472.8
Iris Timmerman
FRA
Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest
Club
21
7
No image
5734
8
93.8
Vital Timmerman
BEL
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals
sport
23
11
No image
396
136
888.3
Dmitriy Timoshenko
RUS
World Gliding Championships
Standard
18
4
5757
14
83.9
Trevor Burke & Timothy Rossi
AUS
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals
20m
22
8
No image
2035
121
675.4
Mark Tingey
NZL
FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia
18m
16
2
4377
173
427.6
Friedrich Tippelreither
GER
Tauerncup
Handicapped
22
6
No image
571
136
856.3
Kim Tipple
GBR
British Nationals
18m
19
1
2573
122
623.5
Kim Tipple
GBR
British Nationals Standard/15m/Open
15m
22
6
No image
3077
97
579.4
Dumitru Tira
ROU
Brasov Cup
Combi
22
5
No image
5154
119
297.3
Martin Tison
CZE
Czech Regional Championship
Club
20
18
No image
5863
10
22.3
Karl Francis Tittgen
GER
Junior Qualification Competition Grefrath
Club
22
16
2415
53
639.7
David Todd
NZL
NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp
Open mixed
21
4
No image
4014
162
475.9
Hahn Todd
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
21
21
No image
4254
53
443.3
Jasmin Todesco
SUI
RM Schaffhausen
Standard
23
7
No image
5046
33
319.4
Teresa Toivonen
SWE
Eskilstuna International Open
Two seater
16
5
No image
5236
202
276.9
Uwe Tolkmitt
GER
T CUP
Combi
18
17
No image
3591
90
526.7
Radim Tomala
CZE
Jeseniky Spring Cup
Club
23
27
No image
5583
12
164.1
Martin Toman
SVK
Slovak Gliding Championship
Club
17
32
No image
83
3
951.1
Jaroslav Tomana
CZE
World Gliding Championships
Club
18
3
4204
119
449.3
Andrea Tomasi
ITA
Coppa Città di Rieti
Handicapped
16
11
No image
5743
10
89.9
Jiri Tomicek
CZE
Safari Cup
Handicapped
18
21
No image
4293
135
438.5
Stefan Tonk
GER
International Military Gliding Competition
Open mixed
19
14
No image
1467
114
732.1
Jack Tonkin
GBR
Australian Club Class Nationals
Standard
23
6
No image
2365
104
644.5
Valentina Toporova
UKR
Ukrainian Gliding Championship (standard)
Standard
18
2
77
-
952.7
Kim Toppari
FIN
Junior European Gliding Championship
Club
23
1
No image
2168
113
663.7
Pedro Toquero
ESP
Copa Pirineos
Club
19
1
No image
4929
273
343.1
Malin Torell
SWE
Swedish Regionals (DM Västra)
Club
21
9
No image
1897
286
688.8
Jozsef Tornyai
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV
Club
21
19
No image
2864
244
600.1
Franz Tösch
AUT
Salzburg-TAL
Handicapped
20
4
603
55
851.0
Giacomo Toschi
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Club
22
9
No image
895
59
807.5
Robert Toth
HUN
66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST
15m mixed
21
10
240
35
915.5
Geza Toth
HUN
68. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság
15m mixed
23
3
No image
3490
87
538.8
Gyorgy Toth
HUN
68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST
Open mixed
23
12
No image
2006
382
678.4
Csaba Tóth
HUN
Hungarian Nationals
Club
19
1
No image
546
42
860.3
Barnabás Tóth
HUN
Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV
Club
21
8
No image
4080
340
466.8
Imre Tóth
HUN
Hungarian Nationals
Club
19
14
No image
3774
90
504.9
Gábor Tóth/Zsombor Wéber
HUN
I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság
Club
21
HC
No image
3833
98
497.1
Victor Tournier
FRA
Championnat Régional PACA
Multiclass
16
2
No image
421
29
884.0
Tapio Tourula
FIN
Uppsala Masters
Racing
19
1
No image
5289
18
258.1
Jason Townes
AUS
Australian State Competition (WA)
Open
23
22
No image
5802
41
58.2
Ludovic Tracz
FRA
Coupe de France des Féminines
Multiclass
19
HC
No image
1821
62
696.2
Alexandru Trandabat
ROU
Romanian National Championship
Combi
21
5
730
41
832.2
Steffen Trapp
GER
German Nationals
20m
19
4
196
2
925.4
Mark Travner
SLO
Pribina Cup
Club
22
3
694
59
837.8
Ingo Trentelj
GER
KLIX - international gliding cup
18m
19
4
390
18
889.3
Jana Treslova
CZE
FCC Gliding 2023
15m
23
6
162
6
932.3
Hana Treslova
CZE
Czech Gliding Championship
15m
23
2
1955
119
683.7
Ingo Treuter
GER
German Gliding Championships
Club
19
10
No image
3541
89
533.2
Ingo Treuter
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau
Club
18
8
No image
3417
78
546.0
John Trezise
AUS
Australian State Competition (QLD)
Club
15
2
No image
2786
97
607.1
Allan Tribe
GBR
British Nationals Std / 20m
Standard
16
5
No image
446
44
878.7
Claus Triebel
GER
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme)
15m
23
1
No image
952
83
799.9
Serena Triebel
GER
Pribina Cup
Two seater
17
2
No image
839
77
815.6
Pavel Trojan
CZE
FCC Gliding 2023
15m
23
18
No image
2811
94
604.9
Jan Trojanowski
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
23
44
1696
112
709.1
Gordon Trollip
AUS
Australian State Competition (VIC)
15m
17
2
No image
5098
669
308.3
Steve Trone
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Open
24
13
No image
1012
89
789.6
Martin Tronnier
GER
Pribina Cup
15m
15
1
4554
55
399.7
Aimé Trosseler
FRA
Grand Prix Regional Centre Val-de-Loire
Multiclass
19
9
No image
1509
149
728.1
Peter Trotter
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Standard
16
2
No image
2745
107
610.6
Lisa Trotter
AUS
Australian MultiClass Nationals
Standard
16
5
5644
5
138.2
François Trouchkine
FRA
Championnat Régional Ile de France
Multiclass
18
7
No image
3903
68
488.5
Danilo Trovo
ITA
Coppa città di Ferrara
Handicapped
22
26
No image
316
33
903.8
Ayala Truelove
GBR
Womens World Gliding Championships
Standard
20
3
146
15
936.1
Pavel Trybenekr
CZE
AZ CUP
Club
23
2
3304
99
558.4
Sebastian Tschorn
GER
Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften
Club
16
13
1183
159
764.4
Adrian Tschui
GER
Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb
Standard
16
1
No image
5741
9
91.0
John Tucker
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
Club
19
7
No image
242
38
914.8
Ionut Tudor
ROU
Brasov Cup
Combi
23
1
4623
56
390.2
Bill Tugnett
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
Open
17
16
No image
5349
71
240.3
András Tülkös
HUN
Hungarian Nationals
Club
19
35
No image
2430
112
638.2
Sam Tullet
NZL
National Multi-Class Gliding Championships
Racing
22
11
No image
3848
79
496.0
John Tullet
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Sports
20
3
No image
4259
53
442.5
John Tullett
NZL
Central Districts Regionals
Racing
21
16
No image
5158
24
296.5
Damien Turck
FRA
Championnat Régional Grand-Est
Multiclass
19
10
No image
3581
115
528.1
Anthony Turiano
USA
US Seniors
Handicapped
21
38
No image
4280
57
439.9
Lachlan Turlan
AUS
Australian Junior Nationals
Sportsclass
18
8
No image
5218
17
283.1
Emmanuel Turlet
FRA
Championnat Régional Ile de France
Multiclass
18
5
No image
2529
283
628.6
Lisa Turner
AUS
Australian Nationals
Sportsclass
19
10
No image
3714
85
513.2
Frank Turner
AUS
Australian State Competition (QLD)
Open
18
9
No image
425
30
883.8
Freddie Turner
GBR
Junior European Gliding Championship
Standard
23
7
No image
4807
41
362.9
Mitchell Turner
AUS
Australian Junior Nationals
Sportsclass
19
8
No image
3954
156
483.3
David Turner
AUS
Australian State Competition (NSW)
Sportsclass
20
3
No image
5069
114
314.1
Olga Turovskaya
RUS
Open Gliding Championships of Russia
Club
20
11
No image
2767
1
608.3
mathieu Turquier
NZL
Northern Region Championship 2020
Sports
20
1
No image
2872
87
600.0
Sergiy Tverdohlib
UKR
Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class)
Club
18
1
No image
488
25
871.2
Ivan Tvrdik
CZE
FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP
Club
21
11
No image
3961
154
482.4
Vit Tvrdik
CZE
Czech Junior Championships
Club
21
11
No image
681
61
839.8
Raphael Twardowski
GER
German Gliding Championships
Club
17
11
777
14
825.1
Al Tyler
USA
US Nationals
Sportsclass
23
5
No image
5433
14
216.2
Dominik Typek
POL
Polish Junior Nationals
Club B
17
12
No image
4216
59
448.1
Yury Tytsyk
BLR
Open Gliding Championships of Russia
Combi
19
HC
No image
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details,
Please Login
Aerobatics
Aeromodelling
Amateur Built and Experimental Aircraft
Astronautic Records
Ballooning
General Aviation
Gliding
Hang Gliding and Paragliding
Microlight and Paramotor
Parachuting
Rotorcraft
General Air Sport
Airspace and Navigation Systems
Aviation and Space Education
Environment
Medical
Loading...