Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2529 171 611.4 Ignasi Cabani ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 2
3760 120 454.4 Adrian Cable NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 19 4 No image
4129 New Entry 396.2 Paolo Cacioli ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 22 9 No image
2119 260 654.7 Simon Cadot FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
903 24 798.8 Radoslav Cagala SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 9 No image
1282 180 747.0 Jean-Marc Caillard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 8 No image
2695 764 595.3 Benoit Caillaud FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 7 No image
3503 40 490.2 Maxime Cailliau FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 19 No image
4927 New Entry 141.9 Ray Caldon AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 22 8 No image
523 175 861.5 Maciej Calka POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 1
4132 129 395.6 geert callewaert BEL Kiewitcup Open 19 7
3775 34 453.3 Ulf Calsbach GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 13 No image
5048 310 66.1 Brett Cameron NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 11 No image
3179 New Entry 539.6 Paul Cammal FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
636 862 840.8 Fabrizio Campagnola ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Club 22 6 No image
2010 62 665.5 Neil Campbell AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 3 No image
2811 211 581.4 Sergio Campos CHI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 7
4532 140 298.6 Jan Camr CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 32 No image
1882 1080 679.5 Lukas Capek CZE Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 9
1775 942 690.4 Antonio Caraffini ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Handicapped 22 20 No image
3652 55 468.9 Steven Care NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 2 No image
409 1 881.6 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 17 1
4175 77 386.1 Anthony Carling AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 7 No image
2197 206 645.7 Stuart Carmichael GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 3 No image
717 7 828.1 Paolo Carnevale Miacca ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Open 21 3 No image
4865 250 171.2 Andrei Carp Rusu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 8
3927 942 431.2 Tim Carr AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 22 6 No image
1718 249 695.6 Fabian Carrle GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 13 No image
4416 184 333.9 Pieter (Tokkie) Carstens RSA Western Cape Regionals 15m 21 3 No image
4260 194 369.1 Glenn Carstensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 19 No image
828 165 811.8 Peter Carter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 3 No image
1584 278 712.4 Gary Carter USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 31 No image
5084 344 39.5 Ben Carter AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Club 19 7 No image
3733 191 458.3 Eggert, Pablo Casas GER Jena Cup Club 18 24 No image
4690 88 243.3 Simon Casey NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 7 No image
2940 122 567.5 Kieran Cassidy NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 4 No image
3560 6 482.7 Florian Castel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 8 No image
760 115 821.4 Luca Castelli ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 2
3505 New Entry 490.1 Julien Caterina FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 6 No image
4914 272 149.1 Matthieu Catillon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 9 No image
657 - 837.2 Guillaume Cattiaux FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 1
2890 53 573.4 Olivier Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 4 No image
2538 115 610.9 Simon Caudrelier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 19 13 No image
3633 207 471.6 Matthieu Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 6 No image
3740 41 457.4 Suzanne Caudrelier FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 3 No image
2663 227 599.4 Tim Causer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 3 No image
1581 65 712.9 Stefano Cavallari ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Handicapped 21 7 No image
1713 85 696.2 Tano Cavattoni ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 9 No image
3844 185 443.6 Paolo Cavosi ITA Austrian Multiclass Nationals Standard 21 12 No image
3427 48 501.8 Stuart Cawood NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 9 No image
3039 84 555.9 Pierre Cazaudarré FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 8
3360 209 512.5 Loïc Cazin FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 9
2696 133 595.1 Karel Cec SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 10 No image
5166 333 9.3 Igor Cech SVK Pribina Cup Club 18 30 No image
462 212 873.4 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 22 3 No image
4326 230 355.9 Filip Ceelen BEL Kiewitcup Club 19 3 No image
1047 57 776.7 Clemens Ceipek AUT US Nationals 18m 21 22
4660 187 254.3 Jaroslav Cejka CZE T CUP Combi 19 20 No image
2220 286 643.7 Jaroslav Cempírek SVK Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 14 No image
195 72 923.2 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
4697 198 239.7 Michal Cenzartowicz GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 30 No image
4812 315 194.7 Arnas Ceponis LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 23 No image
5152 372 15.9 Riccardo Ceriani ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Open 21 14 No image
902 530 799.0 Tone Cerin SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 5 No image
1533 6 717.0 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
737 188 825.1 Aldo Cernezzi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 19 2
4648 183 257.9 Petr Cernicky CZE T CUP Club 20 27 No image
651 1 838.0 Pavol Cerny SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 2
2933 77 568.4 Roman Cerny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 14 No image
3809 210 448.5 Mirek Cervenka CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 30 No image
2425 New Entry 622.4 Steven Cesco AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 2 No image
2355 324 629.5 Peter Cesco AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 3 No image
4987 317 105.1 Carl Ceusters NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 19 4 No image
887 202 801.3 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 5 No image
3303 103 522.5 Peter Chadwick NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 3 No image
4649 New Entry 257.7 Craig Challen AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 18 No image
2004 203 665.9 mark chambers AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 8 No image
3036 128 556.1 Marek Chamera POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 19
3660 11 468.1 Alejandro Chanes CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
3666 9 467.5 Jose Luis Chanes CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 13 No image
2942 137 567.4 Thomas Chapman GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 13 No image
4602 168 275.8 Robin Chapon FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 7 No image
4454 247 324.3 Antoine Charbonnier FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 7 No image
1588 93 712.1 Alex Chartier FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 1 No image
2198 132 645.4 Mickaël Charuel FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 16 1
2405 83 624.8 Thomas Chaunut FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 19 7 No image
4398 96 339.0 Sergiy Chausov UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 7 No image
2463 331 618.1 Alexandre Chausse FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 25 No image
3905 184 434.8 Christophe Chausse FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 7 No image
3954 190 426.6 Sébastien Chauvin FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud Est Multiclass 21 3 No image
184 79 926.1 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
739 29 825.0 Viacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1
5122 382 23.3 Florent Chenevier FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 19 6 No image
2613 110 603.5 Andrey Chepurnoy RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 6
5182 380 4.0 Boris Chernopyatov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 19 10 No image
4704 270 235.7 Bruce Cherrington RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 6 No image
3677 10 466.4 Paul Chesneau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 8 No image
2569 991 607.9 Georges-Henri Chevalet FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 22
1938 2639 673.4 Michele Chiarelli ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Handicapped 22 18 No image
3358 156 512.7 Phil Chidekel USA US Nationals Club 19 8 No image
3275 New Entry 525.6 Ovidiu Chircan GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 22 9 No image
2082 205 658.2 Iulian Sorin Chisu-Muresan ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 1
4922 New Entry 144.6 Mateusz Chlebda POL CR Sion Handicapped 22 8 No image
3333 88 516.1 Mateusz Chodziak POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 13 No image
2806 219 582.2 Dimitri Choler FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 18 No image
5180 370 4.2 Andrezj Cholewinski CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 11 No image
3858 9 441.5 Martin Chovan CZE AZ CUP Club 18 15 No image
3332 147 517.3 Jakub Chrazinski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 13 No image
2187 149 647.4 Hans Christian Christensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 16 9 No image
4878 318 166.1 Erik Christesen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 21 10 No image
4696 197 240.3 Carsten Bjerg Christiansen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 24 No image
4350 12 349.5 Marek Chrunik POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 15
4347 231 350.8 Werninger Chuck USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 29 No image
4576 269 284.9 Patterson Chuck USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 33 No image
2281 224 636.9 Tomasz Chudoment POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Open 16 1 No image
4313 228 358.3 Premysl Chvoj CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 23 No image
1674 74 701.4 Janek Cibulka CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 5 No image
3153 77 541.9 Martin Cicvarek CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 8 No image
2594 109 605.6 Martin Cicvarek COL Safari Cup Handicapped 20 8 No image
790 54 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
1366 148 736.4 Marcin Cieplinski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 1
2567 10 608.0 Gerhard Cieply POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 6
3859 9 441.5 Andrea Cimini ITA Coppa Città di Varese Combi 18 7 No image
3853 79 442.3 Jiri Cincera CZE T CUP Club 20 18 No image
27 9 963.6 Miloslav Cink CZE European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
1547 2587 715.5 Gregory Cinquin RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Club 22 1 No image
1781 86 689.7 Stephanie Claessens NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
971 329 787.9 Tom Claffey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 1
1151 497 764.9 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 5
4157 29 390.8 Cyril Clamens FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 7 No image
4957 277 123.7 Francis Clar FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 DNF No image
4483 250 315.8 Philippe Clar FRA Challenge Raymond Schalow Multiclass 19 7 No image
147 145 935.2 Robin Clark USA US Regionals 18m 22 2
2404 408 624.8 Martin Clark GBR British Nationals Open 19 7
3525 116 487.2 Timothy Clark GBR British Nationals Two seater 19 9 No image
2973 131 562.8 Mike Clarke GBR British Nationals 18m 21 31 No image
4077 755 405.5 Monroe Clay USA US Regionals 18m 22 23 No image
1975 80 669.4 Florent Clémence FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 16 1
4624 174 267.0 Julien Cleuvenot FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 8 No image
2094 New Entry 656.9 Paul Clift AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 1 No image
3334 17 516.1 Chris Cobham GBR International Issoudun Open 19 20 No image
2546 75 610.1 Martyn Cobham GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 17 No image
4521 340 301.7 José COCHO SUI CR Courtelary Open 19 9 No image
461 10 873.4 John H. Cochrane USA US Nationals 18m 19 5
838 137 810.2 Patrice Cocuaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 4 No image
2895 620 572.5 Michael Codling AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 20 5 No image
3890 52 437.5 Rene Coetzee RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 6 No image
400 5 884.9 David Coggins USA US Nationals 18m 21 4 No image
4278 225 364.6 Christian Coin FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 9 No image
2274 206 638.0 Eric Colbrandt GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 11 No image
2692 177 595.8 Eric Colbrant BEL International Air Club 18 5 No image
2051 94 660.9 Bill Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 8 No image
2935 19 568.3 David Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 5
2441 125 620.6 Ben Coleman AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Standard/15m 19 2 No image
1764 489 691.0 Craig Collings AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 1
938 210 794.3 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 2
3884 3 438.0 Davide Colombo ITA Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 17 5 No image
701 14 829.9 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 1
2689 130 596.3 Edwige Colson BEL Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 HC
4445 244 326.3 Lavinia Colto ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 16 No image
3504 172 490.2 Bernard Combelles FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 6 No image
782 3 817.9 Tony Condon USA US Nationals Club 21 1 No image
1554 115 714.7 Tom Conings BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 18 1
3573 187 480.9 Daniel Conq FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 8
4743 318 222.3 Alberto Consolini ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 19 DNF No image
4940 261 133.7 Dragos Constantinescu ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 12 No image
2530 360 611.3 Catherine Conway AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 8
5171 360 6.5 Michael CONWAY AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 16 No image
3055 118 553.8 Ian Cook GBR British Nationals Two seater 19 4 No image
212 73 919.7 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
2114 37 655.1 Tony Cook GBR British Nationals 18m 21 24 No image
3064 3 552.1 Peter Cook NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 7 No image
3886 108 437.9 Ian Cook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 11 No image
5163 363 10.4 Josh Cool AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 19 13 No image
2766 135 587.1 Michael Cooper NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 8 No image
1000 172 783.3 Garry Coppin GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 1 No image
375 23 888.9 Hugo Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 2 No image
2672 291 598.4 Clément Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 7 No image
3547 177 484.4 Stefan Corbus GER Jena Cup Club 16 15 No image
4595 275 277.3 Yves Cordier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 13 No image
2300 101 635.3 Jean-Louis Cornez BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 14
3014 124 558.5 Gérard Cornu FRA Grand Prix Regional Centre Val-de-Loire Multiclass 19 3 No image
149 243 935.0 Roelof Corporaal NED Pribina Cup Club 22 2
5119 346 24.1 Stefano Corradi ITA e-Glide Handicapped 19 7 No image
2979 86 562.1 Ana-Maria Cosma ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 8 No image
1996 99 667.1 Corrado Costa ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 19 10
1044 184 777.2 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 3 No image
426 22 878.3 Sascha Costabel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 2 No image
4619 New Entry 269.6 Claudio Costamagna + 1 ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 22 13 No image
4345 231 351.4 David Couderc FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 10 No image
3175 16 540.1 Michal Coufal CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 18 No image
2722 14 592.6 Cyril Coulon FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 4 No image
4967 343 117.1 Christophe Coupez FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 19 No image
4693 214 242.5 Michel Courbe FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 16 No image
2999 70 559.7 Mathieu Courtial FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 2
5077 373 43.4 Christophe Courvoisier SUI CR Bex Handicapped 21 15 No image
495 412 866.5 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
93 3 947.7 John Coutts NZL South African Nationals 18m 20 1
1992 104 667.7 Bruce Cowan AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 18 1 No image
1402 52 731.9 Paul Crabb IRL British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 7
1993 5 667.5 Stephen Crabb IRL Leszno Cup 18m 16 9
3068 702 551.7 Roberto Cremasco ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Handicapped 21 20 No image
5129 377 22.1 Sébastien Cremel FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 15 No image
3563 221 482.5 Philippe Crenn FRA International Air Open 18 11 No image
2233 111 642.5 Frederic Crespo Nomen ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 1 No image
3822 29 447.1 Renaud Crinon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 19 6 No image
3077 152 550.0 Victor Ionut Crisan ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 7
4760 319 215.1 Fasie Cristian ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 17 No image
4525 242 301.1 Marcello Cristiani ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 24 No image
3721 331 460.5 Paul Croft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 7 No image
4143 New Entry 393.2 Paul Croft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 13 No image
2390 101 626.1 Håkan Crona SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 3 No image
359 198 891.7 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 2
4065 198 407.4 Andreas Cronrath GER Jena Cup 20m 18 17 No image
2290 104 636.1 Jonathan Cross RSA South African Nationals Club 18 1
128 21 939.0 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 1
4099 118 402.4 Miguel Cruchaga ESP Spanish National Championships Open 16 4 No image
2500 114 613.9 István Csonka HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 5 No image
948 309 792.1 Terry Cubley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 3 No image
978 1938 787.1 Cristian Cuccoli ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Club 22 11 No image
5187 379 2.8 Gérard Cuenin FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 16 No image
927 74 795.6 Michal Cupak CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 1
3852 187 442.4 Lluís Curbera ESP Copa Pirineos Club 19 5 No image
2522 117 611.9 Fabián Curda CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 9 No image
4805 148 197.5 Sophie Curio GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 33 No image
2323 336 632.0 Chris Curtis GBR Hahnweide 15m 18 11 No image
3754 140 455.2 Florentina Custura ROU Romanian Nationals Combi 19 6 No image
395 372 886.1 Peter Cutting SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 17 2 No image
4999 343 98.7 Pascal Cuylaerts BEL Kempencup Club 19 14 No image
812 925 813.8 Felipe Cvitanich DEN Danish Nationals Club 22 4
767 123 820.6 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
631 88 842.1 Dariusz Czech POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 5
446 58 875.2 Adam Czeladzki POL Polish Nationals Open 17 4
899 17 799.5 Elek Czigler HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 11 No image
1089 186 770.6 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 4 No image
3511 42 489.1 Grzegorz Czubski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 16 No image
1163 206 763.2 Krzysztof Czyszewicz POL Polish Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
470 74 871.3 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...