Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1121 107 767.1 Max Ebert GER German Junior Championships Club 21 10 No image
3557 180 483.4 Jason Eccles GBR British Nationals 18m 21 33 No image
4219 46 377.1 Jean-Paul Echivard FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 6 No image
2358 New Entry 629.4 Bastian Eckelmann GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 9 No image
3856 53 441.6 Bernhard Eckey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 6 No image
4956 277 123.7 Alan Eckton GBR British Nationals Standard 19 15
2183 43 648.0 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
2871 138 575.3 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 4 No image
1175 New Entry 761.0 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
4888 257 163.6 Manuela Eder AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 20 10 No image
4931 252 139.6 Marc Edgar NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 20 13 No image
2649 269 600.3 Jakob Edmaier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 4 No image
3742 193 457.2 Jakob Edmaier GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 20 No image
565 49 853.4 Uffe Edslev DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 3
99 3 946.2 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
248 83 912.5 Brad Edwards AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 21 1 No image
3434 41 500.9 Simon Edwards GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 20 No image
1761 348 691.2 Todd EDWARDS AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
3755 38 455.0 Conal Edwards NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 11 No image
4079 6 405.3 Matthias Ehrhardt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 27 No image
2680 563 597.7 Phillipp Ehrhardt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 15 No image
5113 323 25.9 Robert Ehrlich FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 16 No image
4238 127 374.3 Jacques Ehrlich FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 6 No image
2273 529 638.1 Yann Ehrstrom FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 7
1901 43 677.4 Leif Eichhorn GER Jena Cup Club 18 6 No image
1521 62 718.4 Ulrik Eilert DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 1
914 101 797.1 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
2931 New Entry 568.6 Nadja Eisenmenger GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 24 No image
4542 257 296.8 Thomas Eisinger GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 18m 18 26 No image
1357 11 738.1 Martin Ekdahl SWE Swedish Nationals Club 21 2
2752 123 588.6 Soufian El Allouki GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 23
4543 20 296.4 Julian Elder NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 14 No image
4307 233 359.9 Phil Eldridge AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 7 No image
2645 51 600.6 Gorka Elduayen ESP LII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela 2021 18m/Open 21 6
3631 204 472.5 Sergio Elia ITA Italian Nationals CLUB Class 2021 Club 21 3
605 63 846.6 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 4
4064 3 407.5 David Ellett AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 10 No image
3544 177 484.7 Jens Ellinghaus, GER Jena Cup Club 18 17 No image
2139 37 653.0 Andy Elliott GBR British Nationals Club 17 8 No image
1054 113 775.6 Rory Ellis GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 8
4870 305 168.7 Francois Ellis RSA South African Nationals 15m 16 11 No image
4237 48 374.3 Justin Ellmer GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 18 No image
1966 162 670.1 Claus Elmeros DEN Danish Nationals 18m 20 3 No image
1567 68 713.8 Steen Elmgaard DEN Danish Nationals Club 18 2 No image
1516 1873 719.0 Finn Elmgaard DEN FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 21 No image
1619 387 707.9 Ilka Elster-Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 17 No image
2419 64 623.3 Ilka Elster-Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 17 No image
1706 New Entry 696.8 Michael Elvermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 7 No image
1373 302 735.9 Rafal Elzanowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3
2283 144 636.8 Martin Embacher AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 7 No image
4965 343 118.6 Burns Emma GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 37 No image
2464 270 618.1 Paul Emmerich GER German Junior Championships Club 18 11 No image
1297 27 744.8 Alistair Emson GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 9 No image
5076 314 43.5 Cristina Enache ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 18 9 No image
2376 328 627.8 Reinhard Endres GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 20 No image
974 44 787.5 Balazs Endrodi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 18 No image
4926 340 142.6 Aukje Engel NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 17 No image
766 158 821.0 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 7
3131 151 544.0 Timo Engelmann, GER German Junior Championships Club 21 27 No image
1194 55 757.9 Mikael Engström SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 1
632 206 842.1 Owe Engström SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 3
2788 140 584.3 Florian Enoksson SWE HDI Safe Skies Eskilstuna Handicapped 21 5 No image
326 17 897.8 Peter Eriksen DEN Championnat de France 18m 16 HC
4208 53 378.6 Graham Erikson NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 19 7 No image
161 50 931.3 Börje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
1157 244 763.9 Holger Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 2 No image
4842 321 181.5 Leif Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 18 6 No image
1171 51 762.0 Ronny Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 3
2349 13 630.2 Gerth Eriksson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 19 1 No image
229 8 916.7 Vasiliy Erofeev RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 1
4652 183 257.3 Anton Erokhin RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 HC No image
2544 352 610.2 Andres Errazuriz CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 7
3234 128 532.4 Gábor Érseki HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 10 No image
1545 55 715.7 Áron Érseki HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 17 No image
3808 181 448.6 Johan Ersson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 9 No image
4378 241 341.7 Karel Ertl CZE Safari Cup Club 19 17 No image
4538 162 297.4 Manuel Escribano Zafra ESP Spanish National Championships Open 17 7 No image
2024 197 663.9 Lukas Esser GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 12 No image
407 16 882.7 Keith Essex NZL US Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
2417 New Entry 623.7 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
2928 133 568.8 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
2343 1849 630.5 Sandro Etalle ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Club 22 18
2108 190 655.5 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
3316 82 519.6 Ralf Eugen Wiedenmann GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 9 No image
5118 324 24.1 Kögl Eva AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 15 No image
1202 178 756.5 Ludeman Evan USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 1 No image
709 105 829.2 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 4
1377 418 734.9 Steven Evans NZL Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 9 No image
1594 317 711.0 Ken Evens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 4 No image
1791 663 688.3 Jan Evens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 6 No image
3172 59 540.4 Fabian Evers GER Concours International de Bailleau Amical 17 2 No image
1970 83 669.9 Benoit Evrard BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 18 1 No image
952 127 791.2 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 6 No image
870 11 804.1 Steve Eyles GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1 No image
3348 70 513.8 Darius Ezerskis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 25
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...