Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
187 15 925.7 Aku Jaakkola FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 2
4048 23 409.9 Joe M. Jackson USA US Nationals Sportsclass 19 8 No image
3220 59 534.8 Greg Jackson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 8 No image
2920 25 569.8 Glyn Jackson NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Racing 19 2 No image
4753 315 217.8 Brad Jackson USA US Nationals 15m 21 15 No image
419 362 878.8 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Regionals 18m 22 6
4511 New Entry 306.7 Pierre Jacobs RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Club 22 5 No image
2841 34 578.4 Mikkel Jacobsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 7 No image
1274 3000 748.6 Paul Jacobsohn AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 22 4 No image
4214 1034 377.8 Michel Jacquemin FRA International Air Multiclass 22 40 No image
4242 New Entry 373.6 Mathieu Jacquet FRA International Air Multiclass 22 38 No image
4477 163 317.7 Gabrielius Jacquet FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 6 No image
2875 144 574.9 Konrad Jaczkowski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 6
4217 217 377.5 Dieter Jaeger USA US Nationals Club 21 16 No image
753 91 822.8 Barry Jaeger USA US Nationals Two seater 19 1 No image
412 173 880.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Swiss Junior Championship 15m mixed 22 1
3016 76 558.2 Jean-Pierre Jager FRA Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 2 No image
606 157 846.5 Jan Jagiello AUT Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 1 No image
832 8 811.4 Teet Jagomägi EST Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 21 HC
1893 317 678.0 Baptiste Jaillais FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 3 No image
1874 69 680.6 Jose Jaime BEL Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 16 3 No image
1431 32 728.8 Constantin Jakobljevich AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 5
2514 119 612.4 Per Foldal Jakobsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 8 No image
1437 52 728.4 Lubomir Jakubcak SVK FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 6 No image
2026 309 663.6 Bernard Jakubowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 HC No image
1617 582 708.8 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 8 No image
4936 253 137.8 Alex James GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 37 No image
3992 9 419.3 Tom Jamieson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Sportsclass 20 8 No image
4178 210 385.4 Helmut Jan AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 11 No image
2043 206 662.3 Evert Jan Zwolsman NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 6 No image
822 290 812.9 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
5173 366 5.5 Eva Janciová SVK Slovak Junior National Championship Club 18 11 No image
4705 204 234.7 Jiri Janda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 38 No image
1749 185 692.6 Frank Jankowski-Zumbrinck GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 4
1307 62 743.7 Peter Janoska SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 7 No image
5 2 984.0 Wolfgang Janowitsch AUT World Gliding Championships 18m 18 1
650 141 838.0 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
863 445 806.3 Jürgen Jansen GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 16 No image
4838 317 183.1 Hugo Jansen BEL Kempencup Open 19 20 No image
3359 New Entry 512.6 Soeren Janssen GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Club 22 9 No image
3482 168 493.4 Wil Janssens BEL Kempencup Club 19 2 No image
2408 102 624.5 Laurent Janzam FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 5 No image
3911 188 434.0 Louis Janzam FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 15 No image
2700 344 594.3 Antoine Jardot FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 3 No image
1249 181 752.0 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 21 7
445 112 875.4 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
2634 41 601.6 Benedykt Jasik POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 14 No image
2205 112 644.8 Piotr Jaszczuk POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 22
1136 50 766.1 Lars Jauring SWE Vängsö HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 19 2
2526 885 611.6 Ludvig Jauring SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 7 No image
3629 203 472.5 Mathias Jauslin SUI Swiss Championship 15m mixed 18 8 No image
4233 213 375.5 Jan Jawornik POL Pribina Cup Club 15 20
4998 286 100.5 Dainius Jazdauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 33 No image
4946 267 129.6 Eric Jean FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
725 251 827.0 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
773 136 819.3 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 6
2738 133 590.6 Côme Jeanneney FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 5 No image
2095 206 656.9 Stanislas Jeannin FRA International Issoudun Standard 19 9 No image
2736 337 591.1 Jaromir Jedlicka CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 12 No image
3393 93 505.8 Petr Jedlicka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 10 No image
4148 198 392.5 Aleksander Jedrosz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 11 No image
3198 121 536.7 Phil Jeffery GBR British Nationals 18m 18 23
2309 106 634.3 Kevin Jehle GER Hahnweide 18m 19 19 No image
3430 43 501.2 Siegbert Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 21 No image
3374 164 509.4 Matej Jelinek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 15 No image
376 115 888.7 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals Open 19 2 No image
54 26 956.2 Jeroen Jennen BEL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 11
2331 195 631.7 Paul Jenny GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 4 No image
1440 106 728.0 Johnny Reichstein Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 1 No image
5014 306 87.8 Morten Habekost Jensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 11 No image
1500 273 720.4 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
4626 185 266.4 Peter Fischer Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 21 No image
1585 540 712.4 David Jensen NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 2 No image
1952 90 671.4 Peter Marius Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 21 3 No image
4003 203 416.8 Dennis Jensen SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 6 No image
3218 478 535.0 Jens Peter Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 22 9 No image
1652 50 703.5 Steffen Jenter GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 2 No image
4351 231 349.2 Michael Vejgård Jepsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 21 9 No image
1043 1908 777.3 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships Open 22 1
616 6 845.2 Branislav Jesensky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 3
2328 206 631.8 Chris Jesse AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1801 380 686.8 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 12
3099 113 548.0 Jan Jindra CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 10 No image
1788 259 689.2 Stephen Jinks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 1 No image
2212 238 644.2 Petr Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 17 4 No image
219 123 918.8 Pavel Jiranek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 2
852 236 807.6 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 19 3 No image
2607 130 604.0 Vojtech Pivonka Jirí Obst AND Safari Cup Two seater 17 1 No image
3207 143 535.7 Vladimír Jirka CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 17 4
3553 52 483.5 Steve Jobar GBR British Nationals 18m 18 27 No image
3922 189 432.2 Thomas Jobs SWE Hahnweide Two seater 19 14
4243 665 372.7 Philip Joens SVK Pribina Cup 15m 22 25 No image
3073 133 551.2 Chris Joerges GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
440 17 875.9 Peter Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 3 No image
4559 170 289.1 Mathias Johansson SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 19 5 No image
3839 29 445.0 Daniel Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals Club 19 5 No image
4661 188 253.8 Stanislav John CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 36 No image
5156 340 12.6 Duke John USA US Nationals Standard 18 19 No image
4258 New Entry 370.4 Rosemary Johnson GBR Championnat de France Womens 16 HC No image
2266 78 638.7 David Johnson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 5 No image
4514 6 304.6 Ian Johnson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 19 5 No image
3831 404 446.0 Tom Johnson USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 44 No image
3102 144 547.9 John-Bertil Johnsson SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 21 4 No image
2476 152 616.4 Ed Johnston GBR British Nationals 18m 17 12
1140 276 765.8 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 19 5 No image
5197 383 0.2 Emilie Jolimaitre FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 18 No image
1243 58 752.4 Rokas Jonaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 5 No image
4444 240 326.9 Mads Møller Jonassen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 16 No image
4935 267 138.3 Laurent Joncheray FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 19 8
2111 98 655.4 Bruno Jonery FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 19 1 No image
345 130 893.8 Howard Jones GBR Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 8
15 5 972.0 Steve Jones GBR World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 2
77 15 950.9 Philip Jones GBR British Nationals 18m 21 1
3895 323 436.6 Jonathan Jones GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 25 No image
1311 366 743.1 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 20 2 No image
4006 2 416.7 Fliss Jones GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 24 No image
177 56 927.6 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
275 20 907.0 Uys Jonker RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 2
1068 233 772.9 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 19 2 No image
4228 130 376.2 Tienie Jonker RSA South African Junior Nationals Junior 19 4 No image
3604 47 477.2 Mike Jordy GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 12
4390 179 340.2 Ove Dahl Jorgensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 24 No image
4283 230 363.3 Chris Jörges GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 16 No image
2122 100 654.4 Howard Joseph GBR British Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
907 656 798.1 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
4036 29 411.9 Antti Jouppi FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 7 No image
4558 264 289.7 Fabien Jourdan FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 14 No image
1233 63 753.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
2016 84 664.9 Ignasi Jove ESP Spanish Nationals Open 19 3 No image
1139 118 765.9 Ladislav Jozsa CZE T CUP Club 19 8 No image
366 12 890.5 Jan Brandt Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 1
817 186 813.5 Tom Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 1
3590 301 479.1 Michael Thybo Jørgensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 21 6 No image
4781 278 205.3 Graeme JUDELL PIC Concours amical du Pic-Saint-Loup Multiclass 19 5 No image
3096 138 548.2 Klaus Juhl DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
2239 26 642.0 Leo Jullerot FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 5
3049 85 554.4 Tomas Jung CZE AZ CUP Club 19 22 No image
4199 113 380.6 Rudolf Jung CZE T CUP Club 16 12 No image
3127 113 544.6 Fabian Jung GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 6 No image
2833 143 579.0 Micheline Jung FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 12 No image
4027 54 413.4 Frederik Junker GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 19 No image
1898 81 677.6 Miguel Jurado Navas ESP LII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela 2021 18m/Open 21 2
3678 1017 466.4 Jernej Jurhar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 20 No image
743 6 824.5 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 6
2688 128 596.5 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
2291 359 635.9 Ricardas Jurkus LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 11 No image
722 220 827.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
4075 109 405.8 Henrik Jyde DEN Danish Nationals 18m 20 4 No image
4583 165 282.1 Team JYR GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 DNF No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...