Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2789 25 584.0 Timo Saarnimo FIN Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 13 No image
1380 539 734.3 Raphaël Sabatier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 10
351 4 893.0 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
29 7 960.0 Gvidas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 1
3551 1 483.8 Mike Sabin AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 6 No image
670 7 834.8 Martin Sabla SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 8
2777 121 586.2 Mr Sadovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 16 No image
4264 217 368.4 Patrick Saforcada FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 19 3 No image
2866 167 575.8 Marcus Sagewitz GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 5 No image
2609 110 603.7 Juhani Sahlberg FIN Finnish Nationals Club 19 2
4815 276 193.8 Anders Sahlberg SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 10 No image
3565 188 481.7 Joris Saint-Genes FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 4 No image
4359 93 346.7 Angel Saiz Navarro ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 6 No image
3773 33 453.4 Bartlomiej Salamon POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 12 No image
3967 20 423.4 Nils Salberg GER Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 10 No image
3200 119 536.2 Manuel Salcher AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 13 No image
791 102 816.9 Nik Salej SLO Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 18m/Open 19 1
4371 239 343.9 Didier Sales FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 7 No image
5120 381 23.5 Sauli Salmela FIN Finnish Nationals Club 19 10 No image
3116 111 545.8 Franz Salomon AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 4 No image
2462 88 618.3 Lassi Salonen FIN Jannen kisat Club 21 2
3448 170 497.9 Sara Salonen FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 21 9 No image
2123 104 654.2 Andrea Salvadori ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 9
4348 69 350.2 Robert A. Salvo USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 53 No image
1544 154 715.8 Giovanni Salvucci ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 11
1458 370 725.6 Gérald Salzinger FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 7 No image
3776 33 453.1 Andrew Sampson GBR British Nationals Club 18 33 No image
1461 2 725.2 Siegfried Samson GER Jena Cup 18m 16 1 No image
3107 56 547.4 Kristoffer Samuelsen NOR Arboga Open Two seater 17 4
4008 New Entry 416.4 Staffan Sandberg SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 10
5111 373 26.6 Ronald E. Sanders AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 18 14 No image
463 44 872.9 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 4
4251 65 371.8 Eliano Sandri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 22 No image
4860 271 172.6 Till Sandtner GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 17 No image
5038 351 70.8 Mikael Sannerud SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 13 No image
4380 185 341.4 Kristina Santruckova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 24 No image
1663 282 702.2 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
4734 266 225.9 Iris Sappé NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 17 5 No image
1740 213 693.7 Sergey Sapronov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 4 No image
2213 254 644.1 Darius Sarkiunas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 15 No image
537 2 858.2 Ezio Sarti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 6
4501 141 309.0 Marc Sarwa FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 17 No image
4882 New Entry 165.2 Erva Satun GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 27 No image
3848 139 443.0 Kevin Saunders AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 12 No image
1019 161 781.0 Bernd Sauter GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 6
1897 449 677.6 Kurt Sautter GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 14 No image
3807 94 448.8 Brian Savage NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 8 No image
1976 479 669.3 Laurent Savoie Fra Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 12 No image
353 50 892.8 Marek Sawczuk POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 3
4029 83 412.5 Frank Saxton NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 17 7 No image
603 8 847.1 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals Club 21 5
2792 139 583.8 Mark-Daniel Sbiera ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 5 No image
562 119 854.5 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
49 20 956.9 Norbert Scarlat ROU World Gliding Championships Standard 18 6
779 596 818.8 Peter Scarpelli USA US Nationals Sportsclass 19 2 No image
1093 231 770.0 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
3173 473 540.3 Jan Schäfer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 31 No image
3288 New Entry 524.5 Nick Schäfer GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 22 11 No image
465 210 872.6 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
4953 274 126.1 Thomas Schaich GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 32 No image
4112 44 399.9 Joerg Scharbatke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 25 No image
1004 1765 783.1 Jan-Hinnerk Scheel GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 6 No image
2013 131 665.3 Phillip Scheffel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 4 No image
3230 127 532.9 Thilo Scheffler GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 15 No image
1848 205 683.0 Klaus-Joachim Scheffler, GER German Nationals 20m 19 28 No image
363 7 890.8 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
1973 366 669.5 Lisa Scheller GER Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 3 No image
3628 196 473.0 Lisa Scheller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 18 No image
4428 93 332.1 Sabrina Schels NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 18 3 No image
1149 73 764.9 Zdenek Schenk CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
2099 New Entry 656.6 Renè Schënmann SUI Pribina Cup Open 22 30 No image
1150 374 764.9 Matthieu Scherrer FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 16 No image
2477 57 616.4 Peter Schertenleib GER Heidepokal Club 16 6 No image
3676 195 466.5 Till Scheu AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 19 7 No image
492 817 866.8 Alexander Scheuble GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 11 No image
4399 233 338.5 Luca Scheuchzer SUI CR Courtelary Std 15m 20m 19 7 No image
3490 173 492.2 Simona Scheul ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 12 No image
810 412 814.1 Peter Scheyer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 3 No image
85 7 949.2 Davide Schiavotto ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 18 1 No image
394 427 886.3 Marc Schick GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 3 No image
4395 144 339.6 Martin Schick GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 18 No image
2565 New Entry 608.0 Markus Schieber GER Jena Cup Standard 16 12 No image
1569 4 713.6 Karl Schiffleithner AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 5 No image
4853 319 175.0 Cristian Schinder Amsler ESP LII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela 2021 Club 21 12 No image
2883 506 574.1 Karl Schindler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 14 No image
4058 140 408.4 Patrick Schkrock GER Pribina Cup Club 18 19 No image
4269 116 367.5 Patrick Schkrock GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 10 No image
479 1003 869.2 Michael Schlaich GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 1
1699 437 697.6 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
2750 46 588.8 Nils Schlautmann GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Standard 17 2 No image
4153 202 391.5 Rudolf Schlesinger AUT Pribina Cup Club 17 35 No image
1960 203 670.6 Bryan Schlosser FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 7 No image
4126 41 396.9 Steffen Schlottbom GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 11 No image
1015 172 781.1 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER German Nationals 20m 19 10
1856 New Entry 682.6 Rainer Schmadel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 9 No image
30 7 960.0 Bert Schmelzer BEL Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 21 1
214 60 919.4 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
575 157 851.1 Bernd Schmid GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 5
460 1279 873.6 Alexander Schmid GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 2
3709 41 461.8 Timon Schmid GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 11 No image
3793 86 450.5 Maneste Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 5
2560 303 608.5 Wayne Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 18 2 No image
2381 143 627.1 Matous Schmidt CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 17 No image
3935 5 430.1 Tim Schmidt GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 28 No image
4311 86 358.8 Steffen Schmidt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 32 No image
4710 213 232.9 Kevin Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 12 No image
4573 172 285.4 Fabian Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 10 No image
4820 316 192.3 Jana Schmidt GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 14 No image
4114 38 399.4 Till Schmidt GER Junior Qualification Competition (1) Club 17 10 No image
2985 51 561.1 Jonas Schmidt GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 12 No image
1434 57 728.6 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER Pribina Cup Club 15 6
3051 140 554.3 Max Schmidt, GER Jena Cup Club 18 14 No image
2409 New Entry 624.3 Markus Schmied GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 22 6 No image
2469 170 617.4 Benedikt Schmitt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 3 No image
4302 59 360.9 Carolin Schmitt GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 25 No image
4052 New Entry 409.3 Katharina Schmitt GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 21 No image
845 338 808.7 Hauke Schmoranzer GER Pribina Cup Club 19 4 No image
4692 274 243.1 Florian Schnäpel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 32 No image
1217 64 754.6 Felix Schneebeli SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 21 3
1111 63 768.1 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 3 No image
1817 65 685.7 Peter Schneeweis AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 4 No image
1765 61 690.9 Rudolf Schneider AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 12 No image
1160 1033 763.6 Tim-Maurice Schneider GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 12 No image
3956 191 425.9 Maria Schneider GER Swiss Championship Club A 16 3 No image
2243 2897 641.6 Stefan Schneider GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 20 No image
3528 175 487.1 Pascal Schneider SUI Swiss Championship Open mixed 21 12
301 6 903.4 Eric Schneider GER German Junior Championships Club 21 1 No image
5010 341 91.4 Albert Schneider CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 36 No image
1751 312 692.4 Christian Schneiders GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 8 No image
4010 6 415.7 Stephan Schnell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 14 No image
1688 2536 698.5 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
2242 21 641.8 Juergen Schoenerstedt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Standard 18 1 No image
4895 312 161.7 Stefaan Schoenmaekers BEL Kempencup Club 19 12 No image
3577 88 480.5 Paul Schofield NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Open mixed 19 4 No image
4330 922 354.0 Karl Scholz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 22 18 No image
2726 189 592.2 Michael Scholz GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 7 No image
4265 50 368.1 Peter Scholz GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 19 No image
4437 New Entry 328.4 Mathis Scholz GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Club 22 16 No image
4699 New Entry 238.4 Nadine Schommartz GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 22 19 No image
4996 304 101.0 Bernhard Schönauer GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 22 No image
2085 33 658.1 Jürgen Schönerstedt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 3 No image
1021 40 780.8 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
4570 202 285.9 Quinten Schönwandt GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 13 No image
4092 199 403.1 Quinten Schönwandt GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 13 No image
2548 179 609.9 Michael Schoof GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 24 No image
3212 22 535.4 Michael Schopka GER Heidepokal Club 16 13 No image
2278 143 637.7 Roman Schotli CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 8 No image
4894 311 161.9 Felix Schotter AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 9 No image
2691 133 595.9 Dennis Schouten NED Kempencup Open 19 10 No image
5070 374 47.2 Joseph Schouver FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 15 No image
2452 90 619.6 Eike Bjorn Schramek GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 10 No image
199 18 922.1 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
1835 New Entry 684.0 Daniel Schramme GER Hahnweide Two seater class 22 4 No image
3310 New Entry 520.7 Leif Erik Schreiber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 16 6
4002 23 416.8 Philipp Schreiber GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 10 No image
3559 186 482.8 Jakob Schreiber AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 6 No image
1367 273 736.3 Stefan Schreyer GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 8 No image
2 2 989.3 Simon Schröder GER FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 21 1
1866 298 681.4 Eva Schröder GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 14 No image
3618 2 475.1 Timo Schröder GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 16 No image
105 80 943.7 Robert Schroeder GER European Gliding Championship Standard 19 2
1843 17 683.7 Thomas Schubert GER Jena Cup Club 16 4
1283 56 747.0 Steffen Schubkegel GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 1 No image
968 34 789.4 Matthias Schucka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 3 No image
1199 301 757.1 Benjamin Schuech GER Jena Cup Standard 16 1
2458 67 618.6 Heinz-Dieter Schuech GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 18
3738 173 457.6 Alexander Schuetz GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 19 16 No image
1880 121 679.7 Diana Schuit LUX Australian Nationals 18m 19 20
2702 216 594.3 George Schuit LUX Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 16 No image
300 300 903.5 Edmund Schuller SVK Pribina Cup Club 22 5 No image
720 362 827.8 Jochen Schulte GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 8
2055 238 660.4 Christopher Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 18 No image
2885 171 573.8 Michael Schulz GER Hahnweide 15m 18 15 No image
1281 145 747.2 Winfried Schulz GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 4
511 24 863.1 Philipp Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 10
520 1697 861.7 Jan Schulz GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 3 No image
3658 New Entry 468.3 Lorenz Schulze-Varnholt GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Club 22 10 No image
1574 264 713.2 Stefan Schumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 2 No image
514 21 862.4 Mario Schupfer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 7 No image
1225 311 753.8 Juergen Schuster GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 13 No image
4607 177 273.6 Sylvia Carola Schuster GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 31
3314 90 520.4 Natanel Schuster AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 9
4877 290 166.1 Heinrich Schütte GER Jena Cup Standard 18 25 No image
656 150 837.2 Martin Schwab AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
3746 36 456.1 Felix Schwab GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 18 No image
1030 15 778.9 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1182 78 760.0 Jean-Georges Schwartz FRA Issoudun International Open 18 3
1949 209 672.0 Sebastian Schwarz GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9 No image
4097 198 402.5 Wolfgang Schwarz GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 11 No image
1236 64 752.9 Paul Schwarz GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 11 No image
4484 154 315.0 Ulrich Schwarz GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 24 No image
265 35 909.7 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
2107 100 655.5 Fritz Schweikart SWE Herrljunga HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 21 1 No image
4434 126 329.8 Håkan Schweitzer SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 21 5 No image
1721 155 695.4 Markus Schweizer GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 7 No image
1024 550 780.5 Markus Schweizer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 4 No image
2302 205 635.1 Jürgen Schwendtfeger GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 9 No image
26 19 964.6 Uli Schwenk GER 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 2
544 27 857.3 Joachim Schwenk GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 9 No image
2081 92 658.5 Dieter Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 4
901 629 799.3 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
2215 201 644.0 Flurin Schwerzmann SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 5
416 298 879.6 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
28 4 960.8 Matthew Scutter AUS World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 4
2148 399 652.2 Claire Scutter AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 17 No image
3376 51 509.1 Michael Scutter AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 7 No image
158 13 931.7 John Seaborn USA US Nationals 18m 19 1
3815 59 447.7 Martin Sebald GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 12 No image
4281 68 363.3 Andreas Sebald GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 23 No image
4457 111 323.2 Simon Sebastian ARG Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 25
2716 156 593.1 Peter Sedmák SLO US Nationals Sportsclass 19 3 No image
3269 New Entry 526.9 Jasper Seemann GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Standard 22 12 No image
3972 41 422.9 Tom Segers BEL Kempencup Standard 19 8 No image
2916 577 570.1 Vaclav Sehnal CZE Safari Cup Club 19 9 No image
5088 337 37.3 Maximilian Seibt GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 29 No image
4897 315 159.9 Paul Seidel, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 27 No image
3640 208 470.7 Horst Seifert GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 26 No image
3881 61 438.3 Tomas Seifert CZE T CUP Club 19 21 No image
204 158 921.4 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
2877 New Entry 574.5 Paul Seiler GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 22 2 No image
1599 843 710.6 Rauno Seimilä SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 22 1 No image
43 5 958.4 Maximilian Seis FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 1
1276 202 748.3 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
25 26 965.2 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
839 13 810.2 Robin Selfslagh BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 2
4613 274 272.1 Jesper Sellerup DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 23 No image
513 124 862.6 Simone Selvini ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Handicapped 22 9
3978 167 421.3 Marek Seman SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 25 No image
3838 9 445.3 Sébastien Semblat FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 26 No image
4081 199 405.1 Luigi semeraro ITA Spanish National Championships Club 18 HC No image
2222 390 643.3 Simon Sendler GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 18 No image
3183 109 538.7 Stefan Senger GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 10 No image
119 7 940.9 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
3264 1258 527.8 Eva Senne GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 17
3786 197 451.2 Grzegorz Serafin POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 18 No image
3744 341 456.6 Tabuia Sergiu Cristian ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 18 4 No image
3440 39 499.3 Guillaume Sermet FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 5 No image
259 122 910.5 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
5000 285 98.6 Marc SERRAFERO PIC Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 18 11 No image
4827 247 188.2 Jorge Servet Del Rio ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 8 No image
3888 138 437.6 Joshua Setford GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 29 No image
1512 153 719.4 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 1 No image
328 8 897.5 Robbie Seton NED Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 1
2571 1625 607.5 Elias Severholt Fourati SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 22 4 No image
3280 137 525.3 Manuel Severin BEL International Issoudun Standard 19 18
1620 66 707.8 Olivier Sevrin BEL CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 5
512 431 862.6 John Seymour USA US Regionals 18m 22 8 No image
1890 402 678.6 Benjamin Sgarbozza FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 11
3969 19 423.3 S. Shah GBR Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 25 No image
1342 226 740.1 Michael L. Shakman USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 27 No image
464 11 872.7 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
4709 205 233.2 Les Sharp NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 23 No image
4675 188 249.5 Collin Shea USA US Nationals Standard 18 18 No image
3765 37 454.1 Matt Sheahan GBR British Nationals Open 19 11
4136 41 395.1 Peter Sheard GBR Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 17 15 No image
2442 109 620.6 Rick Sheppe USA US Nationals Club 21 13 No image
2679 193 597.8 Jason Shields NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 7 No image
3121 54 545.1 Derek Shipley NLZ NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 10 No image
1768 261 690.8 Tim Shirley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 3 No image
956 200 790.9 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 3
4421 93 333.1 Victor Shkurov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 8 No image
1728 504 694.4 Dave Shorter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 8 No image
1153 167 764.3 Iakov Shrage RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 2
2861 141 576.6 Irina Shugaeva RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 11 No image
536 273 858.6 Greg Shugg USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 2 No image
648 185 838.6 Rafal Siankowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 5
390 18 887.0 Anton Sibanc SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 19 1
1120 185 767.2 Michael Sickert GER German Nationals 20m 19 19 No image
2299 625 635.4 Thierry Sicre FRA Championnat Régional PACA - Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 19 2 No image
438 58 876.0 Stefan Sidler SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 20 3
4985 293 106.9 Matei Sidon ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 13 No image
2590 189 605.8 Juraj Sidor SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 12
4248 201 371.9 Tomasz Siedlar POL Czestochowa Regional Competition Club A 16 5 No image
1603 1203 710.2 Hans Siegrist SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 3 No image
4698 254 239.5 François Sierotnik FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 5 No image
3695 48 463.3 Boguslaw Sikora POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 39
5047 320 66.1 Marek Sild CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 38 No image
273 3 907.2 Fernando Silva USA US Regionals 18m 21 2
3070 45 551.4 Juha Silvennoinen FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 14 No image
2160 1 650.4 Pietro Silveri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 20 19
2831 155 579.0 Al Sim AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 15 No image
2110 196 655.4 Jaroslav Sima CZE Safari Cup Club 19 4 No image
3897 99 436.4 Pavel Simek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 23 No image
4657 100 255.2 Lazar Simina ioana ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
762 331 821.3 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
3729 193 458.6 Christian Simmet GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 19 No image
287 42 904.9 Al Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 2
2698 New Entry 594.9 Susan Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 29
877 81 802.6 Jan Simon CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 5 No image
2279 181 637.1 Valentin Simon FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 2 No image
3069 273 551.4 Stefan Simoncic SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 16 No image
5103 385 29.1 Jacques Simonneau FRA International Air Open 18 30 No image
3781 67 452.5 Justin SINCLAIR AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 21
2006 13 665.8 Ondrej Sindelar CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 5 No image
2747 180 589.6 Jan Sindelar CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
401 19 884.7 Janos Sindely HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 2 No image
1871 58 681.1 Benedikt Sindermann GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 3
2350 1 630.0 Colin Sindle RSA Western Cape Regionals Club 21 1 No image
1879 847 679.9 Nick Singer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 7 No image
1649 168 704.1 Horst Singer GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 7 No image
2661 210 599.8 Philippe Singerle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 3 No image
1839 23 683.8 Walter Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 15
995 920 784.5 Dietrich Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 15 No image
4618 169 270.1 Jann Kurt Sinner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 13 No image
67 36 953.0 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
4840 New Entry 181.9 Filip Sirc CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 16 27 No image
3001 125 559.7 Kari Siren FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 18 No image
3681 194 465.6 michaela Sirmerova CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 7 No image
47 29 957.3 Alberto Sironi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Handicapped 22 1
742 5 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
3583 43 479.4 Drahos Sitar SVK FCC Gliding 15m 18 23
2614 196 603.4 Kordian Sitko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 3
180 64 927.2 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
645 286 838.9 Bernie Sizer AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
2022 84 664.1 Ingemar Sjöholm SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 3 No image
1209 62 755.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
664 134 836.4 Stasys Skalskis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 5 No image
4628 277 265.7 Jiri Skarka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 18 No image
3866 New Entry 440.6 Karol Skarzynski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 12 No image
1720 13 695.4 Miroslav Sklenar CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 6 No image
1242 58 752.4 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL European Gliding Championships World Class 09 1 No image
4868 316 169.6 Teodor Skoda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 20 No image
610 114 846.2 Christiam Skov DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
3192 114 537.5 Pavel Skrabal USA US Regionals Sports 21 11 No image
1141 292 765.7 Robert Šlaus SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 1 No image
1235 72 752.9 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
56 4 955.8 Finn Sleigh GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 1
2523 169 611.8 Ollie Sleigh GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 10 No image
1540 245 716.3 Jiri Slemr CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
1415 4070 730.4 Wout Sliedregt NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 6 No image
2638 228 601.1 Martynas Slizys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 11
896 122 799.8 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
3241 128 531.6 Mick Sly AUS Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 12 No image
994 266 784.6 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
1750 363 692.6 Jan Smekal CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 6 No image
4527 140 300.7 Sergey Smetanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 8 No image
241 57 914.0 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
2558 New Entry 608.5 Danila Smirnov ESP Airpull Open Soria-Garray 2022 Club 22 2 No image
126 24 939.4 Robin Smit NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 6
2683 125 597.1 Graham Smith GBR British Nationals 18m 21 27 No image
3899 181 435.9 E. Smith GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 17 No image
468 1 872.1 Michael F. Smith USA US Nationals 15m 19 9
3697 44 463.2 Martin Smith GBR British Nationals Club 18 32 No image
1411 509 730.8 Justin Smith AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 2 No image
2255 1 639.9 Findlay Smith GBR Western Cape Regionals 15m 21 1
3371 778 510.0 Alan Smith USA US Regionals 18m 22 20 No image
3581 New Entry 479.7 Michael Smith USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 18 No image
1714 296 696.0 Robert Smits AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
2433 152 621.5 Tony Smolder USA US Nationals Standard 18 5 No image
1176 53 760.6 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
1860 239 682.0 Tomasz Smolski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 18 No image
626 29 843.5 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
2415 146 624.0 William B. Snead USA US Nationals Club 19 5 No image
1825 81 684.8 Arnulf Snekvik NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 4
712 110 828.9 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
1142 192 765.7 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
3745 238 456.2 Bradley Soanes GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 24 No image
1602 209 710.4 Frantisek Sobek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
1092 New Entry 770.2 Radim Sobek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 6 No image
254 58 911.9 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
4604 169 275.4 Tomasz Sobkow AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 17 No image
1086 189 771.0 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
3787 79 451.0 Grzegorz Socha POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 18 4 No image
4862 250 171.8 Petr Sochor CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 20 24 No image
4659 284 254.4 Magnus Söderman SWE Feringesträcket Safe Skies Handicapped 19 10 No image
1454 89 726.0 Martin Soell GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 2 No image
1690 46 698.4 Antonio Soffici ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 3
3457 7 497.1 Michael Sohn GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 10 No image
1020 176 780.9 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
2539 118 610.8 Marcel Soler Palau ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 3
2516 119 612.2 Vinko Soljan CRO World Gliding Championships Club 18 41
1218 540 754.5 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
4295 229 361.6 Wyll Soll USA US Nationals Standard 21 9 No image
1590 175 711.8 Yuriy Solyanik Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 4 No image
6 4 982.5 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
330 209 897.2 Norbert Sommer GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 1 No image
2251 461 640.1 Peter Sommerlade DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 11 No image
2287 440 636.3 Ludek Somol SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
3588 46 479.1 Jozef Sopirjak SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 19 No image
2938 138 568.0 Team SOR GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 DNF No image
2968 130 563.7 Jesper Sorensen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 18 5 No image
716 825 828.5 Danny Sorenson USA US Nationals 15m 22 12 No image
224 25 917.8 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Regionals 18m 21 1 No image
1119 New Entry 767.2 Michael Sorenson USA US Nationals 15m 22 10 No image
48 5 957.1 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3
1397 44 732.5 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
1595 95 710.8 Martin Soucek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 17 4 No image
3527 17 487.2 Hadrien Soulet FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 15 No image
2144 88 652.6 Szymon Sowa POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 9 No image
756 9 822.3 Erlend Sørbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2
941 196 793.1 Ulrik Sørensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 19 2 No image
3151 145 542.2 Bjarne Sørensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
1056 181 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
5030 342 77.3 Åke Spångberg SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 14 No image
4609 218 273.2 Simon Spange DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 11 No image
2143 107 652.7 Holger Spangenberg GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 2 No image
4747 217 221.6 Oldrich Spaniel SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 29 No image
4574 184 285.2 Carsten Spank GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 27 No image
2533 122 611.2 Rüdiger Spann AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 1 No image
545 180 857.0 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
2671 168 598.6 Reinhard Spath GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 13 No image
1284 56 747.0 Florian Spath GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 7 No image
2802 140 582.8 Florian Spath GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 6 No image
1010 47 782.2 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
3892 4 437.1 Bernd Speer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 12 No image
2945 135 566.9 D. Speight NZ Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 7 No image
4524 14 301.3 John Spencer GBR British Nationals 15m 17 25 No image
3152 111 541.9 Derek Spencer AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 6 No image
4819 315 192.5 Thomas Spengler NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 21 15 No image
1645 319 704.6 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9
3089 110 548.7 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 18 14 No image
4517 140 303.2 Christian Spieler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 22 No image
861 15 806.5 Andreas Spielmann SUI Western Cape Regionals Open 21 3
4188 100 382.7 Vladimir Spilka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 18 No image
2440 400 620.7 Patrick Spiral FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 8 No image
1852 69 682.7 Gunter Spöcker GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 3 No image
2850 140 577.7 Jan Sponer CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 4 No image
4764 260 211.2 Paul Spooner AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open mixed 20 9 No image
2953 218 564.9 Ben Spoor AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 19 4 No image
3312 149 520.6 Robert Sprater GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 20 No image
624 393 843.8 Brian Spreckley GBR International Issoudun Standard 19 1
1643 447 704.9 Gillian Spreckley GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 HC
668 293 835.0 Oliver Springer GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 3
297 10 903.8 Dave Springford CAN US Nationals 15m 19 1
1334 275 741.3 Sven Sprunger SUI FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 23 No image
228 7 917.1 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
4622 New Entry 267.6 Cédric Spycher SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 6 No image
910 122 798.0 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
1531 167 717.3 Bert Sr. SCHMELZER BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 17 2
692 64 830.8 Vratislav Sram CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 3 No image
2798 171 583.1 Milos Srank SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 17 No image
1930 189 674.4 Dirk Stahf GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 22 No image
2439 492 620.8 Jannes Luca Stahf GER German Junior Championships Club 18 18
1994 80 667.4 Šarunas Stanevicius LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 10 No image
1162 476 763.4 Staš Stankovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 9 No image
1320 13 742.3 Petr Starek CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 2 No image
384 91 887.8 Janez Stariha SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 1 No image
3580 24 480.1 Konrad Stark RSA South African Nationals Club 18 4 No image
593 103 848.4 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 15m 18 2
2241 112 641.9 Ludwig Starkl AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 7 No image
818 9 813.4 Vojko Starovic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 5 No image
1696 82 697.8 Sterling Starr USA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 24 No image
2824 158 579.8 Doerte Starsinski GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 10 No image
24 4 965.2 Karol Staryszak POL European Gliding Championships 18m 19 2
288 452 904.8 Leszek Staryszak POL Pribina Cup Open 22 4 No image
647 43 838.8 Jan Štastný CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 1 No image
2673 72 598.4 Jerzy Staszynski POL Polish Nationals Club 17 30 No image
580 New Entry 850.1 Steven Staudte GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 2 No image
2669 199 598.6 Eric Stauss AUS F1 GP Club 18 8
365 27 890.7 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
3209 66 535.6 Clinton Steele NZL Central Districts Regionals Sports 20 2 No image
1287 1059 745.9 Arkadiusz Stefanczyk POL FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 20
3129 150 544.2 Sebastian Steffens, GER German Junior Championships Club 21 26 No image
519 65 861.7 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
989 346 785.3 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Championship Handicapped 16 2
4257 210 370.6 Holger Steinhaus, BL Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 27 No image
3520 47 488.2 Robert Steinhäuser GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 19 No image
4864 316 171.3 Albin Steininger AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 21 11 No image
2823 37 580.0 Julia Steinle GER German Junior Championships Club 21 28 No image
693 1949 830.8 Marius Stelzer GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 22 5 No image
2348 217 630.2 Gloria Stenfelt SWE Bergslagsträffen HDI Handicapped 19 4 No image
556 30 855.3 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 5 No image
955 35 791.1 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 6 No image
841 35 809.8 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
2896 157 572.4 Jack Stephen GBR British Nationals Club 18 21 No image
3091 292 548.5 Lindsey Stephens NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 6 No image
4067 5 406.8 Christoph Sterl GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 19 No image
4037 New Entry 411.6 Laura Stern GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 20 No image
1262 57 750.6 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
3119 145 545.5 Bohlmann Steve USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 19 No image
3585 New Entry 479.2 Peglar Steve AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Club 22 6 No image
2399 40 625.3 Max Stevens NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 7 No image
1822 492 685.0 Gary Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 HC No image
3022 1166 557.3 Garry Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 12
5039 New Entry 70.3 James Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 22 No image
309 100 901.2 Ray Stewart AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 2
1255 122 751.3 James P. Stewart USA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 22
185 26 926.1 Joerg Stieber CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 3
4339 64 352.3 Peter Stierlein GER Slovenian Nationals Club 19 12 No image
3253 124 529.5 Michael Stimac USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 41 No image
451 324 874.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
4741 314 223.6 Uwe Stober GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 17 No image
2012 396 665.4 Leigh Stokes AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 2
1821 37 685.0 Manuel Stokinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 8 No image
2386 102 626.4 Roman Stoklasa CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 3 No image
3626 5 473.7 Michal Stolorz POL British Nationals Two seater 19 8 No image
3632 9 471.9 Alexander Stone GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 30 No image
3134 100 543.7 Friedl Storka AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 8 No image
1053 58 775.7 Patrick Stouffs BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 4
2665 205 599.3 Timo Stöven GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 11 No image
2794 171 583.6 Marcel Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 13 No image
1632 210 706.4 Marek Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 12 No image
3777 179 453.1 Vito Strasberger SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 15 No image
768 109 820.4 Michael Strathern NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 1
2450 109 620.1 Mario Straub SUI Swiss Championship Handicapped 16 4
3624 43 473.8 Werner Strauss AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 11 No image
765 629 821.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
349 172 893.1 Michael Streit GER FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 1
4033 201 412.3 Frank Strewinsky GER International Air Open 18 15 No image
5002 288 97.0 Nicolai Strewinsky GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 27 No image
403 1080 884.4 Karl H. Striedieck USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 4 No image
1396 267 732.7 Leos Strnadek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 5 No image
1248 382 752.0 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 1
3763 183 454.2 Josef Strobl AUT Salzburg-TAL Open 17 2 No image
2506 172 613.4 Aaron Stroop AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 7 No image
2699 577 594.4 Emanuel Strub SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 9
3003 125 559.6 Alexander Strutzenberger AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 4 No image
1076 704 772.2 Rostislav Stryk CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 17 1
3271 90 526.3 Raphael Stuber SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 8
4076 135 405.8 Maxime Stuck FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 24 No image
4277 56 365.0 Branislav Studienka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 24 No image
875 72 803.0 Pawel Stulkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 21
4202 74 379.3 Phillip Sturley GBR Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 16 No image
237 345 914.9 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
590 591 848.7 Christophe Sturm FRA International Air Multiclass 22 2 No image
1063 171 773.8 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
4346 102 351.3 Harald Sturmann AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 3 No image
75 4 951.6 Tomas Suchanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 18 2 No image
3315 127 520.0 Nicolas Suchet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 14 No image
2141 499 652.9 Daniel Suchy CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 13 No image
3045 138 554.9 Martin Suchy CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 5 No image
490 1 867.3 Martti Sucksdorff FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 18 23
406 96 882.8 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 1
3250 171 530.2 Adam Sugl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 21 No image
4590 170 279.1 Pavel Sulc CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 33 No image
2502 429 613.7 Sarunas Sulekas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 18 No image
4200 214 380.6 Antonia Sulirova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 16 No image
617 6 845.2 Oliver Summerall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 4 No image
2430 New Entry 621.9 Daniel Summers AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 21 3 No image
4396 441 339.5 John Sumner USA US Regionals Sports 21 16
4783 233 204.5 Frantisek Suna CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 20 23 No image
235 9 915.1 Eduard Supersperger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
1678 570 700.3 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
2978 235 562.2 Laurynas Supinys LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 32 No image
778 41 818.9 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
2326 122 631.9 Milan Sr. Surovcík SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 6
270 3 908.4 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
1413 131 730.6 Dominik Süß GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 21 No image
4369 142 344.4 Dominik Süß GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Club 17 11 No image
2631 198 601.9 Dominik Süß GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 5 No image
3912 27 433.9 Jan Sustr CZE Rana Cup Club 18 7 No image
5025 313 81.2 John Suthers AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 16 No image
679 562 833.4 Thomas Sutterlin SUI RM Birrfeld Open mixed 21 1
3389 New Entry 507.1 Rob Suvak USA US Nationals 15m 22 20 No image
3533 178 486.0 Martin Svacina CZE Adrenalin GP Club 19 10 No image
2568 86 607.9 Fredrik Svanberg SWE Ödestugu Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1
1356 329 738.6 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
1115 73 767.5 Martin Svarc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 5 No image
3549 59 483.9 Bengt Svensson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 8 No image
2021 348 664.1 Milan Svoboda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 10 No image
2900 40 572.0 Vaclav Svoboda CZE T CUP Combi 20 12 No image
1963 2 670.2 Pavel Svoboda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 19 3 No image
2800 84 582.8 Eduard Svoboda CZE Rana Cup Club 17 2 No image
266 222 909.5 Francis Svobodny FRA International Air Multiclass 22 1 No image
502 23 864.4 Jindrich Svorc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 3 No image
5127 276 22.3 Pavel Svrcek CZE AZ CUP Club 19 36 No image
4305 58 360.3 Irmantas Svykas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 28 No image
4205 New Entry 379.0 Andreas Swaan BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 22 15 No image
2263 15 639.5 Alexander Swagemakers GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11
3144 New Entry 543.1 John Swanson USA US Nationals 15m 22 18 No image
109 8 942.8 Richard Swanström SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
2988 67 560.8 Brenton Swart AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 6 No image
3162 872 541.0 John Switala AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 21 6 No image
2763 22 587.4 Henrik Sylvest Jacobsen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 20 4 No image
4818 255 192.7 Dusan Sys CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 17 21 No image
2046 299 661.4 Alexey Sysoev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 8 No image
1627 151 707.0 Botond Szabadfi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 9
732 117 826.0 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
62 36 953.6 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
5153 375 14.5 Marian Szabo SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 26 No image
1527 354 717.5 Zoltan Szabo HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 3 No image
3307 149 521.1 Csaba Szabo ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 8 No image
5033 New Entry 76.0 Gérard Szabo SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 10 No image
4415 113 334.3 Jaroslav Szakal CZE Safari Cup Two seater 17 4 No image
2330 86 631.8 Lilla Szamosujvári HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
1974 206 669.5 Imre Szanyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 7 No image
4223 New Entry 376.6 Zsolt Szauer HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 24 No image
425 168 878.3 Luke Szczepaniak CAN Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 1
491 53 866.9 Andrzej Szczerba POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 12
525 97 861.0 Wojciech Szczesny POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 13 No image
1108 180 768.2 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
106 17 943.7 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
2363 103 628.8 János Szilágyi HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 4 No image
2622 1018 602.5 Szekely Szilard ROU European Gliding Championships Club 17 25
3766 187 454.0 Artur Szlachta POL Safari Cup Club 19 14 No image
2171 260 648.9 Andrzej Sznajder POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 32 No image
3871 182 439.9 Zsolt Szögi HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 37 No image
3237 129 532.2 Tibor Szoke HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
2976 94 562.5 Attila Szucs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 18
4808 315 196.5 Marek Szumski POL Pribina Cup Open 15 26
325 18 898.0 Marcin Szymura POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 3 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...