Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2180 110 648.3 Alain Nabholz FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 18 1 No image
5028 303 79.3 Evgeniy Nabiulin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 HC
452 470 874.7 Christoph Nacke GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 5
642 305 839.8 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
700 2656 830.1 Dave Nadler USA US Nationals 18m 22 11
1327 33 741.8 Patrick Naegeli GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 17 No image
135 109 937.6 Sebastian Nägel GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 18 2
1061 355 774.0 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
2005 60 665.9 Tibor Nagy HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 27 No image
3306 906 521.3 Gábor Nagy HUN 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 8 No image
1102 383 769.3 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
2708 155 593.5 Roland Nahon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 2 No image
4108 29 400.3 Ruslan Naiborodin UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 4 No image
3363 64 512.1 Kamil Najderek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 11 No image
1008 290 782.3 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 3 No image
293 129 904.2 Eric Napoléon FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 13 No image
4908 324 153.7 Philippe Napoléon FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 11 No image
1610 65 709.3 Théo Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 5
4905 321 155.6 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 18
3487 84 492.9 Jane Nash GBR British Nationals Club 19 21 No image
1978 294 669.1 David Nash AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 3 No image
981 1459 786.9 Bastien Naud FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 13
5086 325 38.5 Thierry Nauleau FRA Championnat Régional Bourgogne-Franche-Comté Multiclass 17 11 No image
1525 66 717.6 Henrique Navarro BRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 13
55 123 956.2 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 1
1955 132 671.0 Michal Navratil CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 10 No image
4472 143 319.8 Hamid Nazari AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 9
4007 23 416.6 Thomas Nedelka GER International Military Gliding Competition Standard/15m 19 8 No image
4949 338 127.4 Jaroslav Nedorost CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 11 No image
2262 133 639.6 Kirill Neduzhiy GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 7 No image
150 31 934.8 Benjamin Néglais FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 1
281 1040 905.7 Remo Negossi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Club 22 1 No image
1827 499 684.6 Sylvain Negri FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 6 No image
3026 New Entry 557.0 Kornel Negro HUN Alföld kupa 2022 15m mixed 22 8 No image
4598 New Entry 276.9 Shane Neitzey USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 19 No image
2996 24 559.9 Martin Nejezchleb CZE T CUP Club 17 4 No image
200 255 922.0 Erik Nelson USA US Nationals 15m 22 2 No image
3521 171 488.0 Andreas Nemere SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 21 5 No image
1995 13 667.3 Andrew Neofytou GBR British Nationals 18m 21 21 No image
3619 50 474.9 Bartlomiej Neroj POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 8
4530 140 299.7 Dagmara Neska POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 20 12 No image
144 13 936.2 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 2
3913 51 433.9 Raymond Neu FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Nord-Est Multiclass 17 3
3869 New Entry 440.1 Eric Neubronner GER Hahnweide Two seater class 22 10
1782 86 689.7 Claus Neuffer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
740 5 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
5082 376 40.4 Peter Neukom SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 21 10 No image
831 145 811.5 Robin Neumann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 23 No image
615 549 845.3 Arne Neumayr GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 3 No image
964 27 789.9 Vinzenz Neuwirth AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 19 1 No image
3964 103 424.1 Arthur Neveu FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 12 No image
3531 47 486.5 Theo Newfield NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 4 No image
3009 126 558.7 Mark Newland-Smith GBR British Nationals 18m 18 20 No image
3879 53 438.7 Robin Nez FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 18 7 No image
2056 93 660.4 Steven R. Nichols USA US Nationals Open 19 7 No image
3044 135 555.2 Bruce Nicholson GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 10 No image
1979 46 669.1 Tobias Nicolaides GER Jena Cup Club 18 5 No image
1965 345 670.1 Alexandre Nieder FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 2 No image
2470 45 617.4 Erich Niedl AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 11 No image
4355 New Entry 348.5 David Niedzielski GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 29
1760 140 691.4 Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 20 2 No image
4440 239 327.9 Christin Nielsen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 13
3222 14 534.4 Casper Zimmer Nielsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 6 No image
1471 13 723.9 Hannu Niemi FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 7 No image
3691 13 463.9 Oskar Niessen GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 32 No image
4731 New Entry 227.1 Josef Nietlispach SUI Swiss Championship 15m mixed 22 7 No image
4850 318 176.9 Luis nieto ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 10 No image
3159 1313 541.3 Dirk Nieuwenhout NED KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 22 10 No image
2351 156 629.9 Arnold Niewand AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 4 No image
1731 94 694.2 Marek Niewiadomy POL KSS and AZ GCC Prievidza Club A 17 1
3916 188 433.2 Smirnov Nik GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 27 No image
549 654 856.6 Eduard Niko SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
4952 New Entry 126.5 Laura Nikolay GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 22 20
2403 31 624.9 Mikko Nikunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 18 6 No image
2400 955 625.2 Mikael Nildén SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 22 6
3297 66 523.5 Bengt Nilsson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
3415 171 503.1 Razvan Nineaca ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 11
2149 186 652.0 Jari Niskanen SWE HDI Polar Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1 No image
4544 144 296.4 Roberto Nivini ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 14 No image
421 362 878.5 Henry M. Nixon Jr. USA US Regionals Open 22 3 No image
2414 76 624.1 Stephen Nock GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 11 No image
483 28 868.1 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
687 6 831.7 Tibor Noga SVK World Gliding Championships Club 16 22
3017 123 558.0 Marc Nony FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 6 No image
120 39 940.7 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 1 No image
2170 New Entry 648.9 Thierry Nortier Fra Issoudun International Multiclass 16 2 No image
3450 17 497.5 Guillaume Nortier FRA Issoudun International Multiclass 16 7 No image
4947 268 128.8 Leos Nosek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 28 No image
1296 128 745.0 Pieter Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 5 No image
289 39 904.4 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 20 2
524 276 861.0 Josef Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 3 No image
18 3 968.7 Ivan Novak CZE World Gliding Championships Club 18 5
172 5 928.6 Karel Novak CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 1 No image
1813 387 685.8 Daniel Novak CZE T CUP Combi 18 2 No image
5061 330 55.8 Martin Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 39 No image
225 2 917.7 Dana Novakova CZE Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
4563 160 288.1 Tereza Novakova CZE Safari Cup Club 19 20 No image
3643 27 470.5 Eike Novatscheck GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 16 No image
2851 157 577.6 Eike Novatscheck GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 9 No image
4507 258 307.3 Oleksandr Novikov UKR Ukrainian Nationals Open 19 8 No image
1443 399 727.3 Antonin Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 7 No image
227 38 917.5 Josef Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 1 No image
487 130 867.5 Vojtech Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 1
4325 74 355.9 Bogdan Nowacki POL Polish Nationals 18m 17 8 No image
2878 41 574.4 Marian Nowak CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 4 No image
3228 29 533.2 Krzysztof Nowak POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 10 No image
3516 306 488.8 Dominik Nowak GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 18 No image
3707 130 462.1 Piotr Nowak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 19 4 No image
4246 51 372.2 Maciej Nowak POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 19 14 No image
2247 211 641.1 Stanislaw Nowicki POL Leszno Cup 18m 19 2 No image
2053 36 660.5 Daniel Nowicki POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club B 16 2 No image
377 590 888.7 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 22 1
4187 191 382.8 Julia Dresler Nørtoft DEN Danish Nationals Club 19 11 No image
3225 133 534.2 Peter Nübling GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 9 No image
986 471 785.5 James Nugent AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 1 No image
4881 270 165.3 David Nugent AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 10 No image
965 14 789.8 Alistair Nunn GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 9 No image
507 156 863.8 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
4545 255 296.3 Ole Petter Nyland NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 10
3847 189 443.2 Mats Nyström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 10 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...