Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Elena Fergnani
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
IGC Junior Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 955.8 Finn Sleigh GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 1
2 946.2 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
3 943.0 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
4 938.0 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 4
5 937.5 Max Lukas Maslak GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 2
6 935.5 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 3
7 934.3 Toby Freeland GBR Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 1
8 927.9 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
9 921.7 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
10 920.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
11 918.9 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 22 1
12 913.5 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
13 908.4 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
14 906.6 Jaromir Macoun CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 4
15 906.0 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4 No image
16 903.6 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
17 900.5 Florian Labatut FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
18 895.1 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
19 887.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
20 880.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Swiss Junior Championship 15m mixed 22 1
21 876.9 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
22 875.6 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 2
23 873.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
24 866.2 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 1
25 857.0 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
26 854.5 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
27 849.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
28 848.2 Patrick Benoist GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 4 No image
29 845.6 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
30 843.5 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
31 841.5 Philippe Lata FRA International Air Multiclass 22 6
32 841.0 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 5 No image
33 839.9 Pascal Zollikofer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 1
34 830.7 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
35 829.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
36 829.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
37 828.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
38 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
39 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
40 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
41 822.9 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
42 821.3 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
43 821.2 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
44 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
45 815.2 Théo Manfredi FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 16
46 801.9 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
47 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
48 796.9 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
49 796.6 Matic Knez SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 5 No image
50 796.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 50 of 243. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...