Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Simon Schröder
3. Tomasz Rubaj
 
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Elena Fergnani
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 August 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Concours International de Bailleau /www.soaringspot.com/fr/intern...3 August 22
Tauerncup /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/tau...7 August 22
Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf /fsvn.de/...10 August 22
Bulgarian National Championship - Blagoevo 2022 /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/bul...13 August 22
British Nationals /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/uk-...13 August 22
Championnat de France Juniors /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...14 August 22
Czech Regional Championship ...14 August 22
LIII Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela LECI-Santa Cilia...20 August 22
Romanian National Championship ...20 August 22
 
IGC Junior Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 955.8 Finn Sleigh GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 1
2 946.2 Lasse Edslev DEN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 2
3 943.0 Nils Fecker GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 3
4 938.0 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 4
5 937.5 Max Lukas Maslak GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 2
6 935.5 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 3
7 934.3 Toby Freeland GBR Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 1
8 927.9 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
9 921.7 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
10 920.6 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
11 918.9 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 22 1
12 913.5 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
13 908.4 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
14 906.6 Jaromir Macoun CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 4
15 906.0 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4 No image
16 903.6 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
17 900.5 Florian Labatut FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
18 895.1 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
19 887.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9 No image
20 880.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Swiss Junior Championship 15m mixed 22 1
21 876.9 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
22 875.6 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 2
23 873.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
24 866.2 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 1
25 857.0 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 2 No image
26 854.5 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
27 849.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
28 848.2 Patrick Benoist GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 4 No image
29 845.6 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
30 843.5 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
31 841.5 Philippe Lata FRA International Air Multiclass 22 6
32 841.0 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 5 No image
33 839.9 Pascal Zollikofer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 1
34 830.7 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
35 829.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
36 829.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
37 828.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
38 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
39 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
40 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
41 822.9 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
42 821.3 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
43 821.2 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
44 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
45 815.2 Théo Manfredi FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 16
46 801.9 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
47 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
48 796.9 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
49 796.6 Matic Knez SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 5 No image
50 796.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
51 794.3 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 2
52 793.2 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 18
53 792.3 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
54 792.1 Mikko Ylihärsilä FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 3 No image
55 790.3 Eliott Daniel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 1
56 789.1 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 2
57 785.9 Michael Keller AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 3 No image
58 785.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
59 778.8 Samuel Richardson SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 4 No image
60 778.5 Eirik Brenner Marthins NOR Norwegian National Grand Prix Handicapped 22 3
61 777.5 Dylan Osolian SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 1 No image
62 773.8 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
63 771.5 Fabian Durrer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 2
64 769.6 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1 No image
65 767.0 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Jannen kisat 15m 20 2 No image
66 765.5 Ulysse Merlin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 1 No image
67 763.8 Ivan Kazakov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 2
68 761.8 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 3 No image
69 755.1 Jakub Kos POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 7 No image
70 753.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
71 748.3 Matthieu Hénin FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 4
72 748.1 Tomasz Kurowski POL Pribina Cup Club 22 14
73 741.0 Andraž Grat SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 7 No image
74 734.1 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 19 6
75 731.2 Aurélien Doriat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 3 No image
76 730.7 Lucas Oyaux FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 2 No image
77 728.6 Célestin Godard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 13
78 721.7 Manon Kuttel SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 3 No image
79 714.0 Tudor Bajenaru ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 1
80 713.0 Jonas Meier GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Standard 22 2 No image
81 711.7 Maj Pinter SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 8 No image
82 709.3 Théo Napoléon FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 21 5
83 706.3 Anton de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 11
84 701.0 Félix Hallard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 8 No image
85 698.5 Yves Schnetzer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 4 No image
86 697.6 Nils Schlautmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 6
87 689.7 Christopher Hanson GER German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition Club 22 8
88 689.2 Peter Brunton AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 2 No image
89 688.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 7 No image
90 688.0 Bastien Redondo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 4
91 684.7 Ivan Harasta jun CZE T CUP Club 19 11
92 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
93 681.6 Joshua Geerlings AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 1 No image
94 677.5 Henri Philippe BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 6
95 676.1 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 17
96 668.5 Noud Kaaij NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 19 1 No image
97 664.8 Gaël Pischedda FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 2 No image
98 659.7 Nils Lachiver FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 4 No image
99 655.5 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
100 654.0 Mathis Peronnet FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 1 No image
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 243. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...