Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
KLIX - international gliding cup ...26 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
341 15 897.5 Arkadiusz Downar POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 3 No image
342 96 897.3 Thomas Pavis GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 2 No image
343 127 897.2 Timothy A. Taylor USA Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 2
344 29 897.1 Laurens Goudriaan RSA South African Nationals 18m 16 1
345 311 896.8 Uli Schwenk GER 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 2
346 38 896.6 Sebastian Huhmann GER Hahnweide 15m 22 1
347 14 896.5 Frantisek Vancura CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
348 706 896.1 Daniel Summers AUS 37th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 23 11 No image
349 36 896.0 Steven Staudte GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 2 No image
350 36 896.0 Michael Reiner SUI European Gliding Championships 18m 23 5
351 36 895.5 Samuel C Giltner USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 4 No image
352 38 894.7 Greg Shugg USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 11 No image
353 38 894.7 Vladimir Foltin SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Open 23 3
354 38 894.7 Felix Huttel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 1
355 42 894.6 Werner Amann AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 2
356 39 894.4 Jan Schulz GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 3
357 39 894.4 Danny Sorenson USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 2 No image
358 42 893.8 Oliver Springer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) 15m 23 3
359 120 893.8 Ray Stewart AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 2
360 41 893.7 Herbert Pirker AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 23 3
361 12 893.4 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
362 43 893.3 Šimon Šiška SVK Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 7
363 44 893.2 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 22 7
364 45 892.6 Andreas Hillebrand GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 2
365 46 892.5 Laszlo Halasz HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
366 194 892.2 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
367 3 892.0 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
368 44 892.0 David Coggins USA US Nationals 18m 21 4 No image
369 44 891.9 Anaïs Gaubert FRA 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 6 No image
370 44 891.8 Alessandro Bassalti ITA KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 4
371 83 891.5 Michael Streit GER FCC Gliding Combi 21 1
372 46 891.4 Keith Baugh USA US Regionals Open 23 3 No image
373 20 891.3 Lucas Oyaux FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 1
374 67 891.1 Florian Labatut FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
375 29 891.1 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
376 49 890.7 Frank Rodewald GER Qualification Competition Jena 18m 22 2 No image
377 29 890.7 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3
378 39 890.6 Pawel Glowacki POL Leszno Cup Standard 22 1 No image
379 45 890.1 Tim Bromhead NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 21 1
380 47 889.9 Kai Lindenberg GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 1
381 147 889.8 Remigiusz Gwiazda POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 1 No image
382 5 889.6 Arkadiusz Bajura POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 3
383 29 889.5 Stefan Sidler SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 2
384 36 889.4 Edmund Schuller SVK Pribina Cup Club 22 5 No image
385 23 889.3 Jana Treslova CZE FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 6
386 42 889.3 Jens Andersen DEN Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 13
387 11 889.0 Luka Žnidaršič SLO e-Glide Handicapped 19 1
388 41 888.9 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 3
389 27 888.5 Patrick Driessen NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 2 No image
390 9 888.4 Harri Hirvola FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 1 No image
 
Viewing page 8, Pilots 341 - 390 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...