Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
KLIX - international gliding cup ...26 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
381 147 889.8 Remigiusz Gwiazda POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 1 No image
382 5 889.6 Arkadiusz Bajura POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 3
383 29 889.5 Stefan Sidler SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 2
384 36 889.4 Edmund Schuller SVK Pribina Cup Club 22 5 No image
385 23 889.3 Jana Treslova CZE FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 6
386 42 889.3 Jens Andersen DEN Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 13
387 11 889.0 Luka Žnidaršič SLO e-Glide Handicapped 19 1
388 41 888.9 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 3
389 27 888.5 Patrick Driessen NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 2 No image
390 9 888.4 Harri Hirvola FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 1 No image
391 131 888.3 Dmitriy Timoshenko RUS World Gliding Championships Standard 18 4
392 38 888.1 Johannes Beyer GER Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 10 No image
393 358 887.8 Riaan Denner RSA South African Nationals 18m 23 4
394 38 887.7 Koen Vanderputten BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m/Open 22 1 No image
395 39 887.2 Ronald N. Ridenour USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 6 No image
396 1 887.1 Peter Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 3 No image
397 40 887.0 Wallace Berry USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 4 No image
398 28 886.9 Brad Edwards AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 21 1 No image
399 39 886.6 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 22 3 No image
400 10 886.4 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
401 2 886.3 Joachim Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 22 1 No image
402 37 886.3 Björn Gintzel GER World Gliding Championships Standard 18 15 No image
403 30 886.1 Jan Umlauf GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 3
404 120 886.0 Zbigniew Górecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 1
405 35 886.0 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 2
406 36 885.9 Arne Thielemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 4 No image
407 36 885.9 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
408 87 885.0 Eric Bernard FRA World Gliding Championships Club 16 2
409 39 885.0 Jan Kretzschmar GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 22 3 No image
410 37 884.9 Peter Scarpelli USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 7 No image
411 14 884.8 Christian Hynek AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 5
412 93 884.8 Remy Hirt SUI Swiss Championship Open mixed 23 1 No image
413 48 884.7 Rafal Siankowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 5
414 37 884.5 Nis Deimel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 2 No image
415 26 884.1 Roberto Pinato ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 23 3
416 34 884.0 Tapio Tourula FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 1 No image
417 35 884.0 Ulf Ringertz SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 22 4 No image
418 35 884.0 Kornel Negro HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Open mixed 23 5 No image
419 37 883.9 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
420 35 883.8 Freddie Turner GBR Junior European Gliding Championship Standard 23 7 No image
421 35 883.5 Maurits Hebels NED Junior World Gliding Championship Standard 22 9 No image
422 35 883.5 Carolin Rothhardt GER 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 5 No image
423 35 883.5 Noud Kaaij NED Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 HC
424 5 882.8 Ugo Pavesi ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 4 No image
425 35 882.6 Allan Barnes AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 2
426 73 882.5 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
427 37 882.5 Jan Brandt Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 1
428 37 882.4 John Fessenden USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 2 No image
429 37 882.3 Nils Heck, GER Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 14 No image
430 38 882.0 Jan Divok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 23 1 No image
431 63 881.9 Joze Verdev SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 1 No image
432 40 881.5 Rene Hudak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 4 No image
433 38 881.4 Sakari Pyorre FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 23 1 No image
434 11 881.3 Stefanie Mühl GER Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 22 4
435 11 881.1 Tobias Meiler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 2 No image
436 40 881.1 Michal Okon POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 1 No image
437 41 880.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Swiss Junior Championship 15m mixed 22 1
438 109 879.9 Dave Springford CAN US Nationals 15m 19 1
439 24 879.6 Marek Blatak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
440 40 879.4 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
441 136 879.2 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
442 62 878.9 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
443 41 878.7 Claus Triebel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) 15m 23 1 No image
444 43 878.3 Stefano Cavallari ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 1 No image
445 43 878.2 Alizée Petit FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 3 No image
446 44 878.0 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
447 69 877.8 David Richter-Trummer AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m mixed 23 1 No image
448 11 877.8 Jan Dersak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
449 28 877.7 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 2
450 42 877.7 Al Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 2
451 119 877.6 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 3
452 30 877.2 Samuel Posluch SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 22 4 No image
453 42 877.2 Tom Jørgensen DEN FAI World Gliding Championships 20m 22 12
454 146 877.0 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
455 43 877.0 Jason Arnold USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 1 No image
456 14 876.7 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
457 45 876.5 Didier Hauss FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 21 3
458 45 876.5 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Hahnweide 15m 23 5
459 30 876.3 Peter Kassai HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 3 No image
460 31 876.3 Zsombor Wéber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 5 No image
461 25 876.2 Janos Sindely HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 2 No image
462 35 875.9 Mario Schupfer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 1 No image
463 47 875.5 Rolf Dr. Engelhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 4
464 48 875.4 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
465 48 875.3 Marius Stelzer GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 6 No image
466 44 875.2 Neil McLaughlin GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 23 2
467 278 874.6 Sebastian Nägel GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 18 2
468 49 874.5 Jan Kantor CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 23 4 No image
469 51 874.2 Mikko Ylihärsilä FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 23 2 No image
470 55 873.8 Théo Napoléon FRA Hahnweide Standard 23 5
471 55 873.5 John Seymour USA US Regionals 18m 22 8 No image
472 56 873.1 Tamás Mayer HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 1 No image
473 340 873.0 David Jansen AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 2
474 55 872.9 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 2
475 386 872.9 Laurence Hardman RSA South African Nationals 18m 23 6
476 47 872.6 Vladimir Hammer CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 22 2 No image
477 56 872.4 Robert Fidler USA Virtual 00 No image
478 3 872.2 Piotr Ligwinski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 22 2
479 42 872.2 Philip Goralski GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 3 No image
480 29 872.2 Istvan Balog HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 1
 
Viewing page 5, Pilots 381 - 480 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...