Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lasse Edslev
2. Kévin Faur
3. Toby Freeland
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Mélanie Gadoulet
2. Anne Ducarouge
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 24 May 23
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Internationaler Hotzenwaldwettbewerb /www.hotzenwaldwettbewerb.de...27 May 23
Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim /www.sfc-hockenheim-wettbewerb...27 May 23
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals zweefvliegen-hasselt.be/obgn20...27 May 23
German Gliding Championships www.bayreuth-wettbewerb.de...29 May 23
German Junior Championships /wettbewerb.lsr-aalen.de/...29 May 23
Trofeo Oltrepò www.flyavm.it...2 June 23
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/de/schwei...3 June 23
US Nationals ...4 June 23
Polish Nationals smp.lisie.pl/...9 June 23
Grudziadz Regional Championship smp.lisie.pl/...9 June 23
AAC Alpe Adria Cup ...10 June 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
281 67 906.3 Jake Alspaugh USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 3 No image
282 130 906.0 Hal Woodruff USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 9 No image
283 28 905.8 Pawel Glowacki POL Leszno Cup Standard 22 1 No image
284 25 905.8 Enguerrand Virol FRA Junior World Gliding Championship Standard 22 5
285 28 905.3 Tom Holloran USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 5
286 2 905.2 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
287 133 904.9 Harri Hirvola FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 1 No image
288 27 904.9 Al Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 2
289 28 904.8 Leszek Staryszak POL Pribina Cup Open 22 4 No image
290 104 904.7 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
291 17 904.3 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 1
292 42 904.0 Vasiliy Erofeev RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 1
293 32 903.9 Dr. Hermann Leucker GER Qualification Competition Jena 18m 22 3
294 25 903.8 Laszlo Halasz HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 2 No image
295 32 903.8 Ayala Truelove GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 3
296 149 903.5 Nicola Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 4
297 32 903.4 Jan Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 7 No image
298 216 903.3 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 3
299 15 903.0 Yuri Prodorutti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 7
300 31 902.6 Timothy A. Taylor USA Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 2
301 9 901.8 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
302 88 901.6 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
303 31 901.0 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
304 38 900.9 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 18m 22 5
305 36 900.9 Istvan Balog HUN XII. Flatland Cup Club 22 1
306 817 900.8 Francois Jeremiasse NED 55. Internationaler Hahnweidewettbewerb 2023 Two seater 23 1
307 36 900.2 Tapio Tourula FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 1 No image
308 37 899.9 Tereza Koubkova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 9
309 97 899.8 Sebastian Huhmann GER Hahnweide 15m 22 1
310 11 899.3 Kinga Tchorz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 3 No image
311 38 899.2 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
312 205 899.1 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 12
313 17 898.8 Edmund Schuller SVK Pribina Cup Club 22 5 No image
314 78 898.8 Sam R. Zimmerman III USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 14 No image
315 228 898.6 Alex Pop ROU FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 5 No image
316 21 898.4 Luka Žnidaršič SLO e-Glide Handicapped 19 1
317 36 898.2 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
318 155 897.5 Nelson Howe USA US Regionals 18m 23 7 No image
319 38 897.3 Kim Toppari FIN Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 8 No image
320 207 897.0 Laurent Aboulin FRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
321 123 897.0 Jan Viskot CZE T CUP Club 20 1 No image
322 36 897.0 Michal Kratochvil CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Open 22 3 No image
323 315 897.0 Jared Granzow USA US Regionals 15m Standard 23 1 No image
324 248 896.3 Poul Kim Larsen DEN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 7
325 179 896.2 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 5
326 33 896.1 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 2
327 99 895.6 Henrik Bieler GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 1
328 41 895.4 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
329 42 895.3 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
330 28 895.1 Hannu Halonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 1
331 9 894.9 Krisztian Kovacs HUN XII. Flatland Cup Club 22 2 No image
332 46 894.7 Didier Hauss FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 21 3
333 256 894.7 Greg Shugg USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 11 No image
334 29 894.5 Stefanie Mühl GER Womens World Gliding Championship 18m 22 4
335 46 894.5 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 22 7
336 262 894.3 Juha Sorri FIN World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 3
337 33 894.2 Anton Sibanc SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 19 1
338 2 894.0 Jan Umlauf GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 3
339 249 894.0 James Nugent AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 23 1 No image
340 16 893.9 Lars Groot NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 1
341 1 893.9 Ben J. Flewett NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 6 No image
342 10 893.8 Janez Stariha SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 1 No image
343 74 893.7 Mikko Nurminen FIN Finnish Nationals 2022 Open 22 1
344 39 893.5 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 22 3 No image
345 39 893.2 Christian Dupeyron FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 2 No image
346 219 892.9 Jana Treslova CZE FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 6
347 208 892.8 Keith Baugh USA US Regionals Open 23 3 No image
348 38 892.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
349 39 892.5 Dave Leonard USA US Nationals 15m 22 5 No image
350 91 892.5 Ronald N. Ridenour USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 6 No image
351 25 892.4 Peter Eriksen DEN Championnat de France 18m 16 HC
352 24 891.9 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
353 6 891.7 Marek Blatak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
354 10 891.6 Patrick Driessen NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 2 No image
355 22 891.5 Christophe Delort d'Exea FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 5
356 250 891.0 Niklas Lofgren SWE Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 HC
357 54 890.9 Thomas Melde GER FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 18 No image
358 37 890.7 Vit Morkovsky CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 6 No image
359 39 890.6 Oliver Springer GER Qualification Competition Oerlinghausen HC 22 1
360 63 890.5 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
361 90 889.9 Brad Edwards AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 21 1 No image
362 43 889.3 Miles Kjær DEN Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 7
363 91 888.9 Tamas Vamosi HUN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 19
364 42 888.9 Joachim Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 22 1 No image
365 364 888.9 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 3
366 42 888.8 Laszlo Orsy HUN Alföld kupa 2022 15m mixed 22 1 No image
367 28 888.8 Ray Stewart AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 2
368 41 888.7 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 22 1
369 41 888.6 Remo Negossi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 Club 22 1 No image
370 210 888.3 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
371 6 888.2 Jindrich Svorc CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 22 1 No image
372 11 887.9 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
373 27 887.9 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 1 No image
374 20 887.8 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 1
375 1 887.8 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
376 39 887.8 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
377 39 887.8 Viliam Kubovcik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 2
378 39 887.4 John Roberts GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 22 1 No image
379 75 887.2 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals 18m 19 1
380 60 887.2 Thomas Grove DEN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 9
 
Viewing page 4, Pilots 281 - 380 of 5569. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...